Ralph Maria Siegel

Real Name:
Rudolf Maria Siegel
Profile:
German schlager composer, lyricist and tenor.

Born June 8, 1911 in Munich, Germany and died August 2, 1972 in Munich, Germany. Father of Ralph Siegel. grandfather of Giulia Siegel.

The linked webaddress lists all works of the author.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ralph Maria Siegel Discography Tracks

Albums

SME 74 251 Ralph Maria Siegel - Das Neue Musical Charley's Tante album art Ralph Maria Siegel Das Neue Musical Charley's Tante(LP) Electrola, EMI SME 74 251 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MH 20659 Ralph Maria Siegel - Goal / Mariandl album art Lale Andersen, Rose-Marie Jung*, Ralph-Maria Siegel* Lale Andersen, Rose-Marie Jung*, Ralph-Maria Siegel* - Goal / Mariandl(Shellac, 10") Decca MH 20659 France 1949 Sell This Version
74321 36450 2 Ralph Maria Siegel - Der Löwe Schläft Heut' Nacht album art Die Flippers So Wie Du (Only You) Der Löwe Schläft Heut' Nacht(CD, Maxi) Ariola 74321 36450 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit