Lill-Babs

Real Name:
Barbro Margareta Svensson
Profile:
Swedish singer and actress, born 9 March 1938 in Järvsö, Sweden. Died 3 April, 2018.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

KALP 1011 Lill-Babs - Lill Babs Klubb album art Lill-Babs Lill Babs Klubb(LP, Mono) Karusell KALP 1011 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
KP 3001 Lill-Babs - Lill-Babs album art Lill-Babs Lill-Babs(LP, Album) Karusell KP 3001 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
KALP 1022/ST Lill-Babs - Barbro Svensson Hyllar Herbert Alpertsson album art Lill-Babs Barbro Svensson Hyllar Herbert Alpertsson(LP, Album) Karusell KALP 1022/ST Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
KP 3014 Lill-Babs - Lill-Babs album art Lill-Babs Lill-Babs(LP, Album) Karusell KP 3014 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
2462 110 Lill-Babs - Jag Ska' Sjunga För Dej album art Lill-Babs Jag Ska' Sjunga För Dej(LP, Album) Polydor 2462 110 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
3153 029 Lill-Babs - Hurra, Hurra album art Lill-Babs Hurra, Hurra (Album) Polydor 3153 029 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
6316 065 Lill-Babs - Det Våras För Barbro album art Lill-Babs Det Våras För Barbro(LP, Album) Philips 6316 065 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
6316 090 Lill-Babs - Lev Män'ska Lev album art Lill-Babs Lev Män'ska Lev (Album) Philips 6316 090 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
6.22845 AS Lill-Babs - Willkommen Auf Erden album art Lill-Babs Willkommen Auf Erden(LP, Album) PROM 6.22845 AS Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6316 107 Lill-Babs - På Scen album art Lill-Babs På Scen (Album) Philips 6316 107 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
TORS 269 Lill-Babs - Till Mina Vänner album art Lill-Babs Till Mina Vänner(LP) Tor (2) TORS 269 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLPH 1275 Lill-Babs - Wooffisarna & Lill-Babs album art James Hollingworth, Malin Berghagen, Kristin Kaspersen, Lill-Babs James Hollingworth, Malin Berghagen, Kristin Kaspersen, Lill-Babs - Wooffisarna & Lill-Babs(LP) Mariann MLPH 1275 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
ELP 5006 Lill-Babs - Det Är Ju Min Show album art Lill-Babs Det Är Ju Min Show (Album) Europa Film Records ELP 5006 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
AIRLP-1007 Lill-Babs - Jympa med Lill-Babs album art Lill-Babs Jympa med Lill-Babs(LP, Album) AIR (3) AIRLP-1007 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
85746 Lill-Babs - I En Show Av Lars Forssell album art Lill-Babs I En Show Av Lars Forssell(LP) CBS 85746 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
MOMCDS1 Lill-Babs - Lill-Babs Hyllning Till Drottning Silvia album art Lill-Babs Lill-Babs Hyllning Till Drottning Silvia(CD, MiniAlbum) MOM MOMCDS1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
SAT026 Lill-Babs - Här Är Jag album art Lill-Babs Här Är Jag(CD, Album) Satellite Records (12) SAT026 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
SAT063 Lill-Babs - Kom album art Lill-Babs Kom(CD, Album) Satellite Records (12) SAT063 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 61 Lill-Babs - Min Mammas Boogie / Svar Till "Ung Och Kär" album art "Lill-Babs" Svensson* Min Mammas Boogie / Svar Till "Ung Och Kär"(Shellac, 10") Karusell K 61 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
K 134 Lill-Babs - En Liten Oskyldig Kyss / Bli Kär album art Lill-Babs Svensson* En Liten Oskyldig Kyss / Bli Kär(Shellac, 10") Karusell K 134 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
K 180 Lill-Babs - En Hemvävd Stillsam Tös album art »Lill-Babs» Svensson* En Hemvävd Stillsam Tös Karusell K 180 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
KFF 177 Lill-Babs - Be-Bop-A-Dong album art Lill-Babs Svensson* Be-Bop-A-Dong (Single) Karusell KFF 177 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
KSEP 3024 Lill-Babs - Bli Kär album art Lill-Babs Svensson* Bli Kär(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3024 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
K 151 Lill-Babs - Apollo Umberto Silvano Roberto Romano / Låt Mej Bli Din Raring, Raring! album art Lill-Babs Svensson* Apollo Umberto Silvano Roberto Romano / Låt Mej Bli Din Raring, Raring!(Shellac, 10") Karusell K 151 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
KFF 201 Lill-Babs - Mamma, En Karl Har Sett På Mig/Kul I Plugget album art Lill-Babs Svensson*, Leppe Sundewall*, Simon Brehm Lill-Babs Svensson*, Leppe Sundewall*, Simon Brehm - Mamma, En Karl Har Sett På Mig/Kul I Plugget(7") Karusell KFF 201 Scandinavia 1957 Sell This Version