Povel Ramel

Povel Ramel

Real Name:
Povel Karl Henric Ramel
Profile:
Povel Hamel (born June 1, 1922, Stockholm, Sweden - died June 5, 2007, Lidingö, Sweden) was a Swedish singer, pianist, vaudeville artist, author and a novelty song composer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Povel Ramel Discography

Albums

KLP 1 Povel RamelMartin LjungBrita BorgLissi Alandh Povel RamelMartin LjungBrita BorgLissi Alandh - En Kväll På Idéon: Glimtar Ur Knäppupp III (Tillstymmelser)(LP) Knäppupp KLP 1 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
KLP 6 Povel Ramel Alla 4(LP) Knäppupp KLP 6 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel Med Gals And Pals Och Bengt Hallbergs Ork.* Povel Ramel Med Gals And Pals Och Bengt Hallbergs Ork.* - Ta Av Dej Skorna! (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel Knäppupp's Klassiska Musical Funny Boy (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel Håll Musiken Igång (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Wenche Myhre*, Povel Ramel Wenche Myhre*, Povel Ramel - De Sista Entusiasterna (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
2667 001 Povel* & Wenche* Povel* & Wenche* - The PoW-Show(2xLP, Album, Gat) Polydor 2667 001 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel, Sven Olsons Trio Povel Ramel, Sven Olsons Trio - Vid Pianot: P. Ramel (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel Vid Pianot:P.Ramel Volym 2 (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
K8T-6003 Povel Ramel Karamellodier(8-Trk, Album) Knäppupp K8T-6003 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
KLP-6005 Povel Ramel Povel På Berns(LP, Album) Knäppupp KLP-6005 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
KLP-6006 Povel Ramel & Wenche Myhre* Povel Ramel & Wenche Myhre* - Andra Varvet Runt - Delar Ur Pow Show II(LP) Knäppupp KLP-6006 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel Ett Blommande Visfång Från Semlons Gröna Dalar, Povel Ramels Väldiga TV-serie (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SRLP 1311/2 MONO Povel Ramel Ramels Radiorariteter! 1946-53 (Smakbitar Ur Povel Ramels Legendariska Radiostörningar)(2xLP) Sveriges Radio SRLP 1311/2 MONO Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
KLP-6011 Povel* Povel På Maxim(LP, Album) Knäppupp KLP-6011 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
KLP 6013, KLP-6013 Povel Ramel Visor Som Trillat Bredvid(LP, Album) Knäppupp, Knäppupp KLP 6013, KLP-6013 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
KLPD 6015, KLPD-6015 Povel Ramel Ramels Radiorariteter II: Blöth & Hålm(2xLP, Album) Knäppupp, Knäppupp KLPD 6015, KLPD-6015 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
KLPD-6016 Povel Ramel Ramels Radiorariteter III: Slänggurkor(2xLP, Album) Knäppupp KLPD-6016 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
KLP-6017 Povel Ramel The Sukiyaki Syndrome – Povel På Berns II(LP) Knäppupp KLP-6017 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Povel Ramel Återbesök I Holken (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
066 622-2 Povel Ramel Ramelodia Lusticana(CD, Album) Knäppupp, Universal 066 622-2 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
8.103010 Povel Ramel Povel Ramels Radioklassiker Vol. 2: Karusellen – Slänggungan – Så Får Det Bli(3xCD, Album) Naxos Nostalgia 8.103010 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
987 174-2 Povel Ramel Och Wenche Myhre* Povel Ramel Och Wenche Myhre* - PoW Show(2xCD, Album) Knäppupp, Universal Music AB 987 174-2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
IFCD 550 Povel Ramel Följ Mej Bakåt Vägen(10xCD) Bonnier Audio IFCD 550 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
PR-s CD3 Povel Ramel Povel På Mirabell(CD, Album) Povel Ramel-Sällskapet PR-s CD3 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit