Tomi Ullgren

Real Name:
Tomi Ullgrén
Profile:
Finnish musician, guitarist and bassist, born June 7, 1978.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Tomi Ullgren - Promo 1998 album art Raven (22) Raven (22) - Promo 1998(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label none Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Futile album art Rapture (2) Rapture (2) - Futile (Album) Spikefarm Records Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Death album art Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Death (EP) Spinefarm Records Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Shades Of... album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Shades Of... (Album) Spikefarm Records Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Angels Of Distress album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Angels Of Distress (Album) Spikefarm Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Songs For The Withering album art Rapture (2) Rapture (2) - Songs For The Withering (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
fo284cd, FO284CD Tomi Ullgren - Death / Lords Of Twilight album art Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Death / Lords Of Twilight(CD, Comp) Фоно, Фоно fo284cd, FO284CD Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Illusion's Play album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Illusion's Play (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Vend 007 Tomi Ullgren - The Mist And The Morning Dew album art The Mist And The Morning Dew The Mist And The Morning Dew - The Mist And The Morning Dew(CD, Ltd) Vendlus Records Vend 007 US 2005 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Silent Stage album art Rapture (2) Rapture (2) - Silent Stage (Album) Spikefarm Records, Spinefarm Records Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Shape Of Despair album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Shape Of Despair (Comp) Spikefarm Records, Spikefarm Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
CDL199 Tomi Ullgren - Lords Of Twilight / Forests Of Witchery album art Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Lords Of Twilight / Forests Of Witchery(2xCD, Album, Comp) Candlelight Records USA CDL199 US 2005 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Manifest album art Impaled Nazarene Impaled Nazarene - Manifest (Album) Red Stream US 2007 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Road To The Octagon album art Impaled Nazarene Impaled Nazarene - Road To The Octagon (Album) Osmose Productions, Osmose Productions France 2010 Sell This Version
FALL 1 Tomi Ullgren - Written In My Scars album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Written In My Scars(7", EP, Ltd) Solarfall Records FALL 1 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Shape Of Despair / Before The Rain album art Shape Of Despair / Before The Rain Estrella Shape Of Despair / Before The Rain - Shape Of Despair / Before The Rain (EP) Avantgarde Music Italy 2011 Sell This Version
none Tomi Ullgren - Transition album art Diablerie Diablerie - Transition(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Diablerie Self-released) none Finland 2012 Sell This Version
OPDVD 280, OPDVD280 Tomi Ullgren - 1990-2012 album art Impaled Nazarene Impaled Nazarene - 1990-2012(2xDVD, Jew) Osmose Productions, Osmose Productions OPDVD 280, OPDVD280 France 2012 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Die In Holland album art Impaled Nazarene Impaled Nazarene - Die In Holland Osmose Productions, Osmose Productions France 2013 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Vigorous And Liberating Death album art Impaled Nazarene Impaled Nazarene - Vigorous And Liberating Death (Album) Osmose Productions France 2014 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Monotony Fields album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Monotony Fields (Album) Season Of Mist France 2015 Sell This Version
Tomi Ullgren - Alone In The Mist album art Shape Of Despair Shape Of Despair - Alone In The Mist (Album) Season Of Mist France 2016 Sell This Version
none Tomi Ullgren - Untitled album art Counting Hours Counting Hours - Untitled(CDr, Ltd) Not On Label (Counting Hours Self-released) none Finland 2016 Sell This Version
NIHIL012LP Tomi Ullgren - Untitled album art Counting Hours Counting Hours - Untitled(12", Ltd) The Vinyl Division NIHIL012LP Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

spi95cd Tomi Ullgren - Spinetingler II album art Various The Fall (as T. Ullgren) Various - Spinetingler II(CD, Comp) Spinefarm Records spi95cd Finland 2000 Sell This Version