Buck Trent

Real Name:
Charles Wilburn Trent
Profile:
American country music instrumentalist, born 17 February 1938 in Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile Charles Trent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 1212 Buck Trent - Give Me Five album art Buck Trent Give Me Five (Album) Boone BLP 1212 US 1966 Sell This Version
BLPS 1213 Buck Trent - 5-String General album art Buck Trent 5-String General(LP, Album) Boone BLPS 1213 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4705 Buck Trent - Sounds Of Now And Beyond album art Buck Trent Sounds Of Now And Beyond(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4705 US 1972 Sell This Version
DOSD-2015 Buck Trent - Pair Of Fives (Banjos,That Is) album art Roy Clark & Buck Trent Roy Clark & Buck Trent - Pair Of Fives (Banjos,That Is) (Album) ABC Dot DOSD-2015 US 1975 Sell This Version
8310-2058 H Buck Trent - Bionic Banjo album art Buck Trent Bionic Banjo (Album) ABC DOT 8310-2058 H US 1976 Sell This Version
5310-2077, 531 2077 Buck Trent - Oh Yeah! (Banjos, Boisterous Ballads, And Buck) album art Buck Trent Oh Yeah! (Banjos, Boisterous Ballads, And Buck) (Album) Dot Records 5310-2077, 531 2077 US 1977 Sell This Version
9022-1084 Buck Trent - Banjo Bandits album art Roy Clark And Buck Trent Roy Clark And Buck Trent - Banjo Bandits (Album) MCA Records, ABC Records 9022-1084 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-39088 Buck Trent - Buck Trent album art Buck Trent Buck Trent(LP, Album) Dot Records MCA-39088 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Buck Trent - Old Gospel Favorites album art Buck Trent Old Gospel Favorites Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
860112002206 Buck Trent Spartanburg Blues(CD, Album) Banjo Enterprises, Inc. 860112002206 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Buck Trent - Christmas  album art Buck Trent Christmas (CD, Album) Not On Label (Buck Trent Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Buck Trent - Live From The Hee Haw Theatre album art Buck Trent Live From The Hee Haw Theatre(LP, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

434.547 BE Buck Trent - Wildwood Flower album art Buck Trent Wildwood Flower(7", EP, Mono) Philips 434.547 BE France 1963 Sell This Version
74-0767 Buck Trent - Goin' Home / A Brand New Banjo album art Buck Trent Goin' Home / A Brand New Banjo(7", Promo) RCA 74-0767 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0701 Buck Trent - Until Dawn album art Buck Trent Until Dawn(7", Promo) RCA 74-0701 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0937 Buck Trent - Mystery Mountain / When You Waltz With Me album art Buck Trent Mystery Mountain / When You Waltz With Me (Single) RCA Victor 74-0937 US 1973 Sell This Version
DOA-17633 Buck Trent - The Wrestling Matches album art Buck Trent The Wrestling Matches(7", Single, Promo) ABC/Dot Records DOA-17633 US 1976 Sell This Version
DOA-17662 Buck Trent Donald Is A Duck(7", Single, Promo) ABC DOT DOA-17662 US 1976 Sell This Version
DO-17705 Buck Trent - You Are My Love Song album art Buck Trent You Are My Love Song(7", Promo) ABC DOT DO-17705 US 1977 Sell This Version
AB-12437 Buck Trent - Is It Hot In Here (Or Is It Me?) album art Buck Trent And His Friend R.C.* Buck Trent And His Friend R.C.* - Is It Hot In Here (Or Is It Me?)(7", Single, Promo, Styrene) ABC Records AB-12437 US 1978 Sell This Version
B 1076 Buck Trent - The World Needs A Washin' album art Buck Trent The World Needs A Washin'(7", Promo) BOONE B 1076 US Unknown Sell This Version