Freedom Williams

Real Name:
Frederick Brandon Williams
Profile:
Featured vocalist on the first singles of C + C Music Factory. Founder of label Freedom Williams Entertainment. Born Brooklyn, New York 1966.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Freedom — Freedom Williams Freedom Williams Freedom (Album) Columbia none US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

NG 027 Freedom — Freedom Williams Total Science (2) Featuring Freedom* Total Science (2) Featuring Freedom* - Freedom(12") Nu Groove Records NG 027 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
75021 8381 2 Get Dumb! (Free Your Body) — Freedom Williams The Crew Featuring Freedom Williams The Crew Featuring Freedom Williams - Get Dumb! (Free Your Body) (Maxi) Vendetta Records (2), A&M Records 75021 8381 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
656454 4 Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) — Freedom Williams C&C Music Factory* Featuring Freedom Williams C&C Music Factory* Featuring Freedom Williams - Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) (Single, Maxi, EP) Columbia 656454 4 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
656690 7 Things That Make You Go Hmmmm... — Freedom Williams C+C Music Factory* Featuring Freedom Williams C+C Music Factory* Featuring Freedom Williams - Things That Make You Go Hmmmm... (Single, Maxi, EP) Columbia 656690 7 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6567554 Here We Go — Freedom Williams C + C Music Factory Featuring Freedom Williams C + C Music Factory Featuring Freedom Williams - Here We Go (Maxi, Single) Columbia 6567554 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
44 77182 Groove Your Mind — Freedom Williams Freedom Williams Groove Your Mind (Single, Maxi) Columbia 44 77182 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
659302 8 Voice Of Freedom — Freedom Williams Freedom Williams Voice Of Freedom (Maxi, Single) Columbia 659302 8 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Black Is Fact / Who's Da Black Man — Freedom Williams Freedom* / The Black Knights (5) Freedom* / The Black Knights (5) - Black Is Fact / Who's Da Black Man(12", TP) Powa Records none US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BOPCD037P Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) The Remix — Freedom Williams Freedom WIlliams Of C + C Music Factory VS RMD Dance Freedom WIlliams Of C + C Music Factory VS RMD Dance - Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) The Remix (Maxi, Single) Megabop Records BOPCD037P UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mindbounce — Freedom Williams Speakerbox Feat. Freedom Williams Speakerbox Feat. Freedom Williams - Mindbounce (Single) Sea To Sun Recordings none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
094922263797 Party Time (Get Up, Get Down) — Freedom Williams Freedom Williams Party Time (Get Up, Get Down) (Maxi, Single) Uptunes 094922263797 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fuck Dumb Shit — Freedom Williams New School Inc., Dinco D, DoItAll, Freedom Williams, Kangol Kid* & Mr. Adassa New School Inc., Dinco D, DoItAll, Freedom Williams, Kangol Kid* & Mr. Adassa - Fuck Dumb Shit(File, AAC, Single, 256) New School Inc. none 2022