Neil Gaiman

Real Name:
Neil Richard MacKinnon Gaiman
Profile:
Neil Gaiman (born 10 November 1960 in Portchester, England) is an English author. His notable works include "The Sandman" graphic novel series, "Stardust", "American Gods", "Coraline", and "The Graveyard Book". Gaiman's writing has won numerous awards, including the Hugo, Nebula and Bram Stoker awards, as well as the 2009 Newbery Medal.

Married Amanda Palmer in January 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Neil Gaiman

Albums

Neil Gaiman - Warning: Contains Language album art Neil Gaiman with music by Dave McKean and The Flash Girls Neil Gaiman with music by Dave McKean and The Flash Girls - Warning: Contains Language (Album) Dreamhaven US 1995 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1944 CD Neil Gaiman - Neverwhere album art Neil Gaiman Read By Gary Bakewell Neil Gaiman Read By Gary Bakewell - Neverwhere(3xCD, Album) BBC ZBBC 1944 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
ASFA 103 Neil Gaiman - Signal To Noise album art Neil Gaiman, Dave McKean, Iain Ballamy Neil Gaiman, Dave McKean, Iain Ballamy - Signal To Noise(CD, Album) Allen Spiegel Fine Arts ASFA 103 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
MP 76(2) Neil Gaiman - American Gods album art Neil Gaiman Performed By George Guidall Neil Gaiman Performed By George Guidall - American Gods(2xCD-ROM, MP3) HarperAudio MP 76(2) US 2001 Sell This Version
Neil Gaiman - Coraline album art Neil Gaiman With Original Music By The Gothic Archies Neil Gaiman With Original Music By The Gothic Archies - Coraline HarperChildren'sAudio, Harper Audio US 2002 Sell This Version
Neil Gaiman - Two Plays For Voices album art Neil Gaiman Two Plays For Voices Harper Audio, Harper Audio US 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 1-892058-06-5 Neil Gaiman - Telling Tales album art Neil Gaiman Telling Tales(CD, Album) Dreamhaven ISBN 1-892058-06-5 US 2003 Sell This Version
Neil Gaiman - Speaking In Tongues album art Neil Gaiman Speaking In Tongues Dreamhaven US 2004 Sell This Version
Neil Gaiman - Anansi Boys album art Neil Gaiman Anansi Boys Harper Audio, Harper Audio, Harper Audio US 2005 Sell This Version
UACD 5455(1) Neil Gaiman - MirrorMask album art Neil Gaiman Performed By Stephanie Leonidas Neil Gaiman Performed By Stephanie Leonidas - MirrorMask(CD) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5455(1) US 2005 Sell This Version
Neil Gaiman - Fragile Things album art Neil Gaiman Fragile Things Harper Audio Australia 2006 Sell This Version
UACD 5553(5) Neil Gaiman - M Is For Magic album art Neil Gaiman M Is For Magic(5xCD, Album) Harper Audio UACD 5553(5) US 2007 Sell This Version
none Neil Gaiman - Das Graveyard-Buch album art Neil Gaiman gelesen von Jens Wawrczeck Neil Gaiman gelesen von Jens Wawrczeck - Das Graveyard-Buch(5xCD, Album) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Neil Gaiman - Die Messerkönigin album art Neil Gaiman Gelesen Von Oliver Rohrbeck Neil Gaiman Gelesen Von Oliver Rohrbeck - Die Messerkönigin(3xCD) Lauscher Lounge none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Neil Gaiman - Der Lächelnde Odd Und Die Reise Nach Asgard album art Neil Gaiman Gelesen Von Johannes Steck Neil Gaiman Gelesen Von Johannes Steck - Der Lächelnde Odd Und Die Reise Nach Asgard(2xCD) Silberfisch none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Neil Gaiman - Coraline album art Neil Gaiman Gelesen von Anna Thalbach Neil Gaiman Gelesen von Anna Thalbach - Coraline(3xCD, Album) Silberfisch none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
UACD 5817(2) Neil Gaiman - Odd And The Frost Giants album art Neil Gaiman Odd And The Frost Giants(2xCD, Album) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5817(2) US 2009 Sell This Version
none Neil Gaiman - A Prelude To An Evening With Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer album art Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer - A Prelude To An Evening With Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer(13xFile, MP3, Album, Ltd, 320) Not On Label (Amanda Palmer Self-released) none US 2011
Neil Gaiman - An Evening With Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer album art Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer - An Evening With Neil Gaiman & Amanda Palmer (Album) Not On Label (Amanda Palmer Self-released) US 2012 Sell This Version
UACD 6057(1) Neil Gaiman - Fortunately, The Milk album art Neil Gaiman Fortunately, The Milk(CD, Album) HarperAudio UACD 6057(1) US 2013 Sell This Version
UACD 5994(5) Neil Gaiman - The Ocean At The End Of The Lane album art Neil Gaiman The Ocean At The End Of The Lane(5xCD, Album) Harper Audio UACD 5994(5) US 2013 Sell This Version
Neil Gaiman The Truth Is A Cave In The Black Mountains (A Tale Of Travel And Darkness) (Album) Harper Audio US 2014 Sell This Version
UACD 7016(7) Neil Gaiman - The Graveyard Book album art Neil Gaiman Performed By Various Neil Gaiman Performed By Various - The Graveyard Book(7xCD, Album) HarperAudio UACD 7016(7) US 2014 Sell This Version
UACD 7027(9) Neil Gaiman - Trigger Warning album art Neil Gaiman Trigger Warning(9xCD, Album) HarperAudio UACD 7027(9) US 2015 Sell This Version
UACD 7058(13) Neil Gaiman - The View From The Cheap Seats. Selected Nonfiction album art Neil Gaiman The View From The Cheap Seats. Selected Nonfiction(13xCD, Album) HarperAudio UACD 7058(13) US 2016 Sell This Version