Ad

Paula Koivuniemi

Real Name:Paula Kristiina Koivuniemi
Profile:

A Finnish schlager singer. Born June 19, 1947 in Seinäjoki. One of Finland's most popular pop and schlager stars. Her first single "Perhonen" was released in 1966.

Some of her biggest hits are "Kun Kuuntelen Tomppaa", "Sua Vasten Aina Painautuisin", "Hei Buonanotte", "Tummat Silmät, Ruskea Tukka (Le Coeur Sommanbule)", ''Aikuinen Nainen (Maledetta Primavera)'' ''Sata Kesää, Tuhat Yötä (Dancin' Shoes)'', "Rakkaustarina", ''Kuka pelkää Paulaa'' and ''Yöperhonen''.

Over 360 000 sold records. Certifications: 13 gold, 1 platinum and 1 double platinum.

Koivuniemi has participated 6 times in the Finnish Pre-selection for the Eurovision Song Contest.

Sites:paulakoivuniemi.fi , Facebook
In Groups:Leidit
Variations:
Viewing All | Paula Koivuniemi

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0