Real Name:
Patrick Doyle
Profile:
Scottish film composer, born 6 April 1953 in Uddingston, South Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a574618]

Artist

Patrick Doyle Discography Tracks

VSD-5361 Various The Headlines From Dead Again Various - Hollywood Backlot: Big Movie Hits Vol. III(CD, Comp) Colosseum (2) VSD-5361 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
VSD-5458 Various Dead Again (The Headlines) Various - Video-Hit-Collection '93(CD, Album, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5458 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
SXK 46688 Various Much Ado Abbout Nothing, Overture Various - Moving Moments Volume 1 - Classics Film Soundtracks(CD, Album, Comp) Sony Masterworks SXK 46688 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Various To Think Of A Story (Mary Shelley's Frankenstein) Various - Plus De Peur (Comp) Versailles Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Various My Father's Favourite UIt De Originele Soundtrack Van and 1 more… Various - Knuffel Klassiek 1 (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
SSK 6363 Various My Father's Favouritr Various - No Limits - Narm '96(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Classical SSK 6363 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Donnie And Lefty Various - Original Soundtrack Donnie Brasco (Comp) Hollywood Records US 1997 Sell This Version
456 366-2 Various Sense and sensibility - My Father's Favourite Various - The Swoon Collection II(CD, Album, Comp) ABC Classics 456 366-2 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Honeymoon and 2 more… Various - Film Music 1993 - 1994(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sony Pictures none US 1998 Sell This Version
J4K 65819 Various Steam Engine (as Conducted By Patrick Doyle) and 1 more… Various - Sony Classical: Great Performances: 1903-1998(4xCD, Comp) Columbia J4K 65819 US 1999 Sell This Version
Various All The Delights Of The Season (as Orchestra Conducted By Patrick Doyle) and 1 more… Various - Sony Music 100 Years: Soundtrack For A Century (Comp) Sony Music US 1999 Sell This Version
none Various Mrs. Winterbourne: Ride To The Mansion and 4 more… Various - Sony Pictures Film Music 1996 Volume III(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sony Pictures none US 1999 Sell This Version
FILMXCD 309 The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, The Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra, Philharmonia Orchestra, The City Of Prague Philharmonic Henry V - Oh For A Muse Of Fire and 1 more… The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, The Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra, Philharmonia Orchestra, The City Of Prague Philharmonic - The Great British Film Music Album(2xCD, Comp) Silva Screen FILMXCD 309 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Various Sense & Sensibilty: Throw The Coins and 2 more… Various - Film Music 1995(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sony Pictures none US 1999 Sell This Version
74321 70325 2 Various Throw The Coins (Sense And Sensibility) Various - Berlinale 2000 Vol. 1 - Original Music From 50 Years Of Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Scores(CD, Comp) Ariola 74321 70325 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5303822 9 Various Willoughby (Tune and 1 more… Various - De Mooiste Muziek Uit Villa Felderhof & De Stoel(CD, Comp) Corbeau Entertainment, EMI 7243 5303822 9 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Various It's Only A Diary Various - Music From The Motion Picture "Bridget Jones's Diary" (Comp, Album) Mercury, Working Title Records UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
74321 87946 2 Various Sense And Sensibility - Throw The Coins Various - The National Trust Music Collection(3xCD, Comp + Box) BMG 74321 87946 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
584717-2 Various L'Impasse and 1 more… Various - The Director's Cuts Présente Brian De Palma(CD, Album, Comp) La Bande Son 584717-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
SK 87736 Various Dead Again - Winter 1948 Various - Paramount Pictures 90th Anniversary Memorable Scores(2xCD, Comp) Sony Classical SK 87736 US 2002 Sell This Version
510527 2, 5105272000 Various Sinn Und Sinnlichkeit - My Father's Favourite Various - Bar Classics - Das Beste Aus Jazz Und Klassik Zur Späten Stunde(6xCD, Comp + Box) Sony Jazz, Sony Classical 510527 2, 5105272000 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Various Inspector Thompson (Soundtrack and 2 more… Various - Moñdäñ Volume 3 (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Various A Little Princess: The Good-bye Various - A 25th Anniversary Celebration (Comp) Varèse Sarabande USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SMM 509827 2 Various My Thoughts Be Bloody (Instrumental) - Aus Hamlet Various - The Classic Score (Die Sound-Highlights Der Größten Filmmusiken)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 509827 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
VCL 0703 1021 Various Much Ado About Nothing - Overture and 1 more… Various - Varèse Sarabande - A 25th Anniversary Celebration, Volume Two(4xCD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande Records, Inc. VCL 0703 1021 US 2003 Sell This Version