40 Glocc

40 Glocc

Real Name:
Lawrence White
Profile:
Lawrence White (born December 16, 1979 in Galveston, Texas) is an American rapper commonly known by his rap name 40 Glocc, raised in California's Inland Empire. He is currently signed to Mobb Deep's label Infamous Records. He has worked with Jayo Felony, Kurupt and Dr. Dre.

He also runs his own label called Zoo Life.

40 Glocc also got a son who's called Lil' He. He's signed to Infamous Records.

Gail Gotti is the cousin of 40 Glocc.
Aliases:
Variations:

40 Glocc Discography Tracks

Albums

80269-39056-2 40 Glocc The Jakal(CD, Album) Empire Musicwerks 80269-39056-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none 40 Glocc Outspoken Da Mixtape Vol. 1(CD, Mix) Zoo Entertainment (4) none US 2006 Sell This Version
049925030129 40 Glocc Outspoken Vol 2 The Mix Tape(CD, Album) Fortygloccc 049925030129 US 2006 Sell This Version
HHVWT.011 40 Glocc Street Hopp(CD, Album) Wolftown Recordings, Hip Hop Village HHVWT.011 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none DJ Strong* - DJ Whoo Kid - 40 Glocc DJ Strong* - DJ Whoo Kid - 40 Glocc - 50 Cent & Mobb Deep present 40 Glocc - Outspoken Vol. 3 [Infamous / G-Unit Edition](CDr, Album, Ltd, Mixed, Out) Strong House Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
ZOOLIFE002 40 Glocc / Spider Loc 40 Glocc / Spider Loc - Graveyard Shift(CD, Album) Zoo Life Entertainment ZOOLIFE002 US 2011 Sell This Version
none 40 Glocc Big Bad 4-0 - New World Agenda(CD, Album) Zoo Life Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WCC 1291, WCC1291 Dr DRE* presents 40 Glock* Dr DRE* presents 40 Glock* - Poppa's Little Soulja(12") Zoo Crew Records, Zoo Crew Records, Rocks The World, Rocks The World WCC 1291, WCC1291 US 2002 Sell This Version
EDJ 8021 40 Glocc Everybody / Poppa Lil Soldier(12", Maxi, Promo) BMG EDJ 8021 US 2002 Sell This Version
EDJ 8024-1 40 Glocc Gentlemen Of Leisure / Leave Me Alone(12", Promo) Empire Musicwerks EDJ 8024-1 US 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Havoc (3) Feat. 40 Glocc Havoc (3) Feat. 40 Glocc - By My Side(File, WMA) DubCNN none US 2007
none 40 Glocc Feat. 50 Cent 40 Glocc Feat. 50 Cent - Serial Killa(File, MP3, VBR) DubCNN none US 2007
none 40 Glocc New York Minute(File, MP3, 192) DubCNN none US 2008
none 40 Glocc Get It Right (Freestyle)(File, MP3, 320) DubCNN none US 2008
none 40 Glocc Feat. Akon 40 Glocc Feat. Akon - Borrow U(File, MP3, 192) DubCNN none US 2008
none 40 Glocc Feat. Locie Loc 40 Glocc Feat. Locie Loc - Fuck Ya'll(File, MP3, 192) DubCNN none US 2008
none 40 Glocc Strip Down(File, MP3, 128) DubCNN none US 2008

Reviews

Add Review

snc

snc

April 11, 2013
40 Glocc got his ass beat by Game and the video was posted on youtube and then 40 Glock filed a lawsuit against Game which is something unknown in rap and has destroyed his (40 Glocc's) career and credibility. 40 Glocc is a pussy ass punk mark ass bitch buster and he should not mess with real Compton city G's.

Videos (8) Edit