Jerry Jeff Walker

Jerry Jeff Walker

Real Name:
Ronald Clyde Crosby
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born 16 March 1942 in Oneonta, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jerry Jeff Walker Discography

Albums

Jerry Jeff Walker Mr. Bojangles (Album) ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Driftin' Way Of Life (Album) Vanguard US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Five Years Gone (Album) ATCO Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Bein' Free (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker (Album) Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Viva Terlingua (Album) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Walker's Collectibles (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff* Ridin' High (Album) MCA Records Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker It's A Good Night For Singin' (Album) MCA Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff (Album) Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Contrary To Ordinary (Album) MCA Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Too Old To Change (Album) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker A Man Must Carry On (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Reunion (Album) Southcoast Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Cowjazz (Album) Southcoast Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Gypsy Songman (Album) Rykodisc US 1986 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Live At Gruene Hall (Album) Rykodisc US 1989 Sell This Version
CV 79260 Circus Maximus (2) With Jerry Jeff Walker Circus Maximus (2) With Jerry Jeff Walker - Circus Maximus(Cass, Album, RE) Vanguard CV 79260 US 1991 Sell This Version
RCD 10241 Jerry Jeff Walker Hill Country Rain(CD, Album) Rykodisc RCD 10241 US 1992 Sell This Version
Jerry Jeff Walker Christmas Gonzo Style (Album) Rykodisc UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
RCD 10268 Jerry Jeff Walker ¡Viva Luckenbach!(CD, Album, Dig) Rykodisc RCD 10268 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
DIDX 030263 Jerry Jeff Walker Night After Night(CD, Album, Min) Tried & True Music DIDX 030263 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCAMD-11566 Jerry Jeff* A Man Must Carry On Volume 2(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAMD-11566 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CD 5551 Jerry Jeff Walker Cowboy Boots & Bathin' Suits(CD, Album) Tried & True Music CD 5551 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jerry Jeff Walker Mr. Bojangles (Single) ATCO Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit