Mike McGear

Mike McGear

Real Name:
Peter Michael McCartney
Profile:
British musician, born 7 January 1944 in Liverpool, England. Paul McCartney's younger brother.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a575057]

Artist

Mike McGear Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael McGear* Woman (Album) Island Records Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Mike McGear McGear (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IK-4671 Mike McGear Woman(7", Single) Island Records IK-4671 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Mike McGear Leave It (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1974 Sell This Version
WBS 8037 Mike McGear Leave It / Sweet Baby(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8037 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Mike McGear Dance The Do (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Mike McGear Sea Breezes (In Love) / Givin' Grease A Ride (Single) Warner Bros. Records France 1975 Sell This Version
K 16658 Mike McGear Simply Love You(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K 16658 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Mike McGear Do Nothing All Day EMI UK 1976 Sell This Version
CAR 144 Mike McGear All The Whales In The Ocean(7", Single) Carrere CAR 144 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CONN 29781 Mike McGear & The Monarchists Mike McGear & The Monarchists - No Lar Di Dar(7", Single) Conn Records CONN 29781 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit