Sunny Joe White

Real Name:
Joseph W. White III
Profile:
Sunny Joe White was a ground-breaking program director and flamboyant disc jockey for WXKS-FM 107.9 (KISS 108).
Born in January 17, 1954, North Carolina, USA.
Died in September 7, 1996 Boston Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA.

Singles & EPs

Sunny Joe White - Jackie Lucky album art Sunny Joe White Jackie Lucky (Single) Atlantic US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit