Alan Parker

Alan Parker

Real Name:
Alan Frederick Parker
Profile:
British guitarist, composer, and arranger.

Born: 26 August 1944, in Matlock, Derbyshire, UK
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alan Parker Discography

Albums

KPM 1072 Alan Parker The Guitar Family(LP) KPM Music KPM 1072 UK 1970 Sell This Version
AR1022 The Incredible Sounds Of Alan Parker* Guitar Fantasy(LP) Aristocrat (2) AR1022 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM 1073 Alan Parker Contemporary Guitar(LP) KPM Music KPM 1073 UK 1970 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3219 Alan Parker & Alan Hawkshaw Alan Parker & Alan Hawkshaw - Alternatives(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3219 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1112 David Lindup / Alan Parker / Alan Hawkshaw David Lindup / Alan Parker / Alan Hawkshaw - The Rhythm Of Modern Life / Vaudeville(LP) KPM Music KPM 1112 UK 1972 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3246 Alan Parker / William Parrish / Simon Haseley / Reg Tilsley Alan Parker / William Parrish / Simon Haseley / Reg Tilsley - Live Free(Vinyl) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3246 UK 1972 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3238 A. Parker* 9 - 10 - Out(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3238 UK 1972 Sell This Version
KPM 1079 Alan Hawkshaw / Alan Parker / Johnny Hawksworth Alan Hawkshaw / Alan Parker / Johnny Hawksworth - Beat Industrial(LP) KPM Music KPM 1079 UK 1972 Sell This Version
KPM 1080 Alan Parker / Alan Hawkshaw / Joe Haider Alan Parker / Alan Hawkshaw / Joe Haider - Flute For Moderns(LP, Album) KPM Music KPM 1080 UK 1972 Sell This Version
KPM 1130 Alan Parker / John Cameron (2) Alan Parker / John Cameron (2) - Afro Rock (Album) KPM Music KPM 1130 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TIM 1004, TIM No. 1004 Alan Parker The Guitar Family-Volume 1(LP) Themes International Music, Themes International Music TIM 1004, TIM No. 1004 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TIM 1011 Alan Hawkshaw / Alan Parker Alan Hawkshaw / Alan Parker - The Rock Machine(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1011 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TIM 1005 Alan Parker The Guitar Family - Volume 2(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1005 UK 1973 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3262 Alan Parker & Alan Hawkshaw Alan Parker & Alan Hawkshaw - Black Pearl(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3262 UK 1973 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3278 A. Parker* Hot Ice(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3278 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TIM 1021 Alan Parker / Madeline Bell Alan Parker / Madeline Bell - The Voice Of Soul (LP) Themes International Music TIM 1021 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TIM 1022 Alan Parker The Sound Of Soul (LP) Themes International Music TIM 1022 1976 Sell This Version
TIM 1028 Alan Parker Guitar Pictures (LP) Themes International Music TIM 1028 UK 1977 Sell This Version
TIM 1027 A. Parker* / A. Hawkshaw* / M. Moran* A. Parker* / A. Hawkshaw* / M. Moran* - Contemporary Contrasts(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1027 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3459 Alan Parker Airwaves(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3459 UK 1981 Sell This Version
AVF 4 Alan Parker Sound Stage 4: Dynamic - Modern Rhythmic Thematic(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 4 UK 1981 Sell This Version
MCA 4193 Alan Parker Jaws 3-D - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) MCA Records MCA 4193 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3475 A. Parker* Bel Air(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3475 UK 1982 Sell This Version
TIM 1039 Alan Parker New Angles(LP, Album) Themes International Music TIM 1039 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AVF 8 Alan Parker Sound Stage 8: Guitar Presentation(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 8 UK 1982 Sell This Version