Ali A$

Real Name:
Zulfiqar Ali Chaudhry
Profile:
Born July 15th, 1979 in Munich, Federal Republic of Germany, Ali A$ was the last signing of Samy Deluxe under his Deluxe Records imprint. Rapping in German, he represents the "new south" of Germany and lives in Munich, Bavaria.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Ali A$ - A$talavista Baby! album art Ali A$ A$talavista Baby!(CDr, Promo, Mix) Flavaclub Records none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
HFR010-2 Ali A$ - Wie Baut Man Eine Bombe? album art Ali A$ Wie Baut Man Eine Bombe?(CD, Album) Deluxe Records (2) HFR010-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DLR025-2 Ali A$ - Der Countdown Läuft album art Ali A$ Der Countdown Läuft(CD, Album) Deluxe Records (2) DLR025-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
DLR029-2 Ali A$ - Bombe album art Ali A$ Bombe(CD, Album) Deluxe Records (2) DLR029-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Ali A$ - Amnesia album art Ali A$ Amnesia (Album) Embassy Of Music Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Ali A$ - Euphoria album art Ali As* Euphoria (Album) Embassy Of Music Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Ali A$ - Insomnia album art Ali A$ Insomnia (Album, EP) Embassy Of Music Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Ali A$ - Mohamed Ali album art Motrip & Ali A$ Motrip & Ali A$ - Mohamed Ali (Album) Urban Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ali A$ - Deluxe Records - Splash Exclusive (Die Rote) album art Samy Deluxe, Illo 77, Ali A$ Samy Deluxe, Illo 77, Ali A$ - Deluxe Records - Splash Exclusive (Die Rote)(CD, EP, Ltd) Deluxe Records (2) none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Ali A$ - Wer Am 17.10. Releast Ist Doof! album art Ali A$ Wer Am 17.10. Releast Ist Doof!(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Ali A$ Self-Released) none Germany 2008
none Ali A$ - EMWIMO album art Ali A$ EMWIMO(CD, EP) MZEE.com none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Ali A$ - #FreeAli album art Ali A$ #FreeAli(7xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label none Germany 2014
none Ali A$ - Amnesia 2.0 // Bonus EP album art Ali A$ Amnesia 2.0 // Bonus EP(CD, EP) Embassy Of Music none Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Ali A$ - Jeanny album art Ali A$ x Falco Ali A$ x Falco - Jeanny(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Media none 2018

Compilations

DLR031-2 Ali A$ - Liebling, Ich Habe Das Label Geschrumpft album art Samy Deluxe, Tua, Ali A$ Samy Deluxe, Tua, Ali A$ - Liebling, Ich Habe Das Label Geschrumpft(CD, Album, Comp) Deluxe Records (2) DLR031-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ali A$ MZEE.com Exclusive(File, MP3, 192) MZEE Records none Germany 2004
none Ali A$ Feat. Emory Ali A$ Feat. Emory - Von 0 Auf 100(File, MP3, 192) MZEE Records none Germany 2007