Bill Challis

Real Name:
William H. Challis.
Profile:
American jazz arranger and composer.

Born : July 08, 1904 in Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania.
Died : October 04, 1994 in Luzerne, Pennsylvania.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bill Challis - 1936 album art Bill Challis 1936 Circle USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Bill Challis - Bill Challis' The Goldkette Project album art Bill Challis, Vince Giordano and the Nighthawks Bill Challis, Vince Giordano and the Nighthawks - Bill Challis' The Goldkette Project (Album) Circle US 1988 Sell This Version