Bob Hope

Real Name:
Leslie Townes Hope
Profile:
Bob Hope, KBE, KC*SG, KSS (born May 29, 1903, London, England – died July 27, 2003, Toluca Lake, California, USA) was a British-born American comedian, vaudevillian, actor, singer, dancer, athlete and author. Husband of Dolores Hope.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CD-26 Bob Hope - I Never Left Home album art Bob Hope I Never Left Home(4xShellac, 10", Album) Capitol Records CD-26 US 1944 Sell This Version
MS 487 Bob Hope - Mr. & Mrs. Harmonica album art Jimmy And Mildred Mulcay*, Bob Hope Jimmy And Mildred Mulcay*, Bob Hope - Mr. & Mrs. Harmonica(4xShellac, 10", Album) Sonora (6) MS 487 US 1946 Sell This Version
10047, 10048 Bob Hope The United States Army / The United States Coast Guard(2xShellac, 10", Album) Capitol Records 10047, 10048 1946 Sell This Version
WDM 1507 Bob Hope - The Quick And The Dead  - Volume 1: The Atom Bomb  album art The National Broadcasting Company*, Bob Hope The National Broadcasting Company*, Bob Hope - The Quick And The Dead - Volume 1: The Atom Bomb (5x7", Album, Mono + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal WDM 1507 US 1950 Sell This Version
Bob Hope - Road To Bali (Selections From The Paramount Picture) album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope And Peggy Lee Bing Crosby, Bob Hope And Peggy Lee - Road To Bali (Selections From The Paramount Picture) Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
Bob Hope - The Seven Little Foys album art Bob Hope The Seven Little Foys RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
DLP 1088, DLP.1088 Bob Hope, Milly Vitale, James Cagney Bob Hope, Milly Vitale, James Cagney - Songs From Eddie Foy And The Seven Little Foys(10") His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice DLP 1088, DLP.1088 UK 1955 Sell This Version
UAE 10001 Bob Hope - Paris Holiday album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope Bing Crosby, Bob Hope - Paris Holiday(7", MiniAlbum) United Artists Records UAE 10001 US 1957 Sell This Version
UAL 40001 Bob Hope - Paris Holiday album art Bob Hope And Bing Crosby With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra Bob Hope And Bing Crosby With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra - Paris Holiday(LP, Album, Mono) United Artists Records UAL 40001 US 1958 Sell This Version
no number Bob Hope - Thanks For The Memory--25 Years of Life Magazine album art Sid Caesar, Bob Hope, Mary Martin, Peggy Cass, Ray Charles Sid Caesar, Bob Hope, Mary Martin, Peggy Cass, Ray Charles - Thanks For The Memory--25 Years of Life Magazine(10", Mono, S/Edition) ABC-Television no number US 1961 Sell This Version
Bob Hope - Hope In Russia And One Other Place album art Bob Hope Hope In Russia And One Other Place Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version
Bob Hope - On The Road To Vietnam album art Bob Hope On The Road To Vietnam (Album) Chess US 1965 Sell This Version
Spear 4700 Bob Hope - Holidays album art Bob Hope Holidays(LP, Promo) Spear (3) Spear 4700 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Hope - America Is 200 Years Old... And There's Still Hope! album art Bob Hope America Is 200 Years Old... And There's Still Hope! (Album) Capitol Records US 1976 Sell This Version
GXH 6044 Bob Hope And Bing Crosby With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra Bob Hope And Bing Crosby With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra - Paris Holiday(LP, Album, Mono) United Artists Records GXH 6044 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SPOKANE 22 Bob Hope - Bing & Bob album art Bing Crosby & Bob Hope Bing Crosby & Bob Hope - Bing & Bob(LP, Album) Spokane Records (3) SPOKANE 22 US 1983 Sell This Version
MR-1153 Bob Hope - The Paleface album art Bob Hope, Jane Russell Bob Hope, Jane Russell - The Paleface(LP, Album) Radiola MR-1153 US 1984 Sell This Version
MR-1060 Bob Hope - The Bob Hope Radio Show - Two Complete Radio Programs album art Bob Hope The Bob Hope Radio Show - Two Complete Radio Programs(CD, RE) Radiola MR-1060 US 1991 Sell This Version
30005 Bob Hope - Hopes For The Holidays album art Bob Hope, Dolores Hope Bob Hope, Dolores Hope - Hopes For The Holidays(CD, Album) Not On Label 30005 US 1994 Sell This Version
332 Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, Jimmy Durante And The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, Jimmy Durante And The Andrews Sisters - Command Performance(Cass, Album) Radio Spirits 332 US 1995 Sell This Version
72435-21322-2-5 Bob Hope A date with Bob Hope(CD) EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 72435-21322-2-5 US 1999 Sell This Version
Bob Hope - Legends Of Radio: The Bob Hope Show album art Bob Hope Legends Of Radio: The Bob Hope Show (Comp) Radio Spirits US 2002 Sell This Version
27684 Bob Hope - The Bob Hope Show album art Bob Hope The Bob Hope Show(Cass, Album) Radio Spirits 27684 US 2002 Sell This Version
JOYCE 1117 Bob Hope - One Night Stand With Bing Crosby At The Music Hall album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Marilyn Maxwell , And John Scott Trotter And His Orchestra Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Marilyn Maxwell , And John Scott Trotter And His Orchestra - One Night Stand With Bing Crosby At The Music Hall(LP) Joyce JOYCE 1117 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1009 Bob Hope - Bing, Bob & Judy - The Bing Crosby Show album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Judy Garland Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Judy Garland - Bing, Bob & Judy - The Bing Crosby Show(LP) Totem Records (7) LP-1009 Canada Unknown Sell This Version