Peter Lawford

Real Name:
Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen
Profile:
English actor, born 7 September 1923 in London, England, UK, died 24 December 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

17, 30080, 30081, 30082, 30083 Peter Lawford - Good News album art June Allyson, Peter Lawford June Allyson, Peter Lawford - Good News (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 17, 30080, 30081, 30082, 30083 US 1947 Sell This Version
E-502 Peter Lawford - Easter Parade (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of The M-G-M Technicolor Musical album art Judy Garland , Fred Astaire , Peter Lawford , Ann Miller, Irving Berlin Judy Garland , Fred Astaire , Peter Lawford , Ann Miller, Irving Berlin - Easter Parade (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of The M-G-M Technicolor Musical (Album) MGM Records E-502 US 1950 Sell This Version
STK-111 Peter Lawford - Good News album art June AllysonPeter LawfordMel Torme* June AllysonPeter LawfordMel Torme* - Good News(LP) Sountrak STK-111 US 1979 Sell This Version
HS 5006 Peter Lawford - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage HS 5006 1981 Sell This Version
none Peter Lawford - Welcome Home Elvis! album art Frank Sinatra, Elvis Presley, Sammy Davis Jr., Peter Lawford, Nancy Sinatra, Joey Bishop Frank Sinatra, Elvis Presley, Sammy Davis Jr., Peter Lawford, Nancy Sinatra, Joey Bishop - Welcome Home Elvis!(Acetate, LP, Mono) Caradoc Record Service none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30082 Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / He's A Ladies Man album art June Allyson And Peter Lawford June Allyson And Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / He's A Ladies Man(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 30082 US 1948 Sell This Version
CPM 12-2317 Peter Lawford - Easter Seal Campaign 1961 album art Art Linkletter, Nat King Cole, Andy Griffith, Eydie Gormé, Peter Lawford, James Arness, Gogi Grant, Tenley Albright, Frankie Laine, Richard Nixon, Charley Weaver, Charlie Barnet Art Linkletter, Nat King Cole, Andy Griffith, Eydie Gormé, Peter Lawford, James Arness, Gogi Grant, Tenley Albright, Frankie Laine, Richard Nixon, Charley Weaver, Charlie Barnet - Easter Seal Campaign 1961(12", Promo, Transcription, Red) Easter Seals CPM 12-2317 US 1961 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-641 Peter Lawford - Excerpts From Easter Parade album art Judy Garland, Fred Astaire, Peter Lawford Judy Garland, Fred Astaire, Peter Lawford - Excerpts From Easter Parade(7", EP) MGM Records MGM-EP-641 UK Unknown Sell This Version
30185 Peter Lawford - Easter Parade / A Fella With An Umbrella album art Judy Garland And Fred Astaire And Peter Lawford With MGM Studio Orchestra Judy Garland And Fred Astaire And Peter Lawford With MGM Studio Orchestra - Easter Parade / A Fella With An Umbrella MGM Records 30185 US Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.166 Peter Lawford - Lucky In Love / He's A Ladies' Man album art Pat Marshall*, Peter Lawford And June Allyson With MGM Studio Orchestra Pat Marshall*, Peter Lawford And June Allyson With MGM Studio Orchestra - Lucky In Love / He's A Ladies' Man(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.166 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.167 Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / Just Imagine album art June Allyson And Peter Lawford June Allyson And Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / Just Imagine(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.167 UK Unknown Sell This Version
X17 Peter Lawford - Good News album art June Allyson, Peter Lawford June Allyson, Peter Lawford - Good News(2x7") MGM Records X17 US Unknown Sell This Version
V-10034x45 Peter Lawford - I Don't Want To Be A Gentleman / Kickapoo Kick album art David Wayne (3) / Peter Lawford And Joan Holloway David Wayne (3) / Peter Lawford And Joan Holloway - I Don't Want To Be A Gentleman / Kickapoo Kick(7") Verve Records V-10034x45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MGM-D 140 Peter Lawford - Easter Parade / Singin' In The Rain album art Judy Garland, Fred Astaire, Peter Lawford and Ann Miller / Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds Judy Garland, Fred Astaire, Peter Lawford and Ann Miller / Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds - Easter Parade / Singin' In The Rain (Comp) MGM Records MGM-D 140 UK 1956 Sell This Version
NST018 Peter Lawford - The Rat Pack album art Frank Sinatra & Dean Martin & Sammy Davis Jr. & Peter Lawford & Joey Bishop Frank Sinatra & Dean Martin & Sammy Davis Jr. & Peter Lawford & Joey Bishop - The Rat Pack(CD, Comp) Newsound 2000 NST018 UK 1999 Sell This Version
HZTV009 Peter Lawford - Ratpack: Live & Dangerous album art Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Joey Bishop, Peter Lawford Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Joey Bishop, Peter Lawford - Ratpack: Live & Dangerous(2xCD, Comp) Horizon Records Limited HZTV009 UK 2004 Sell This Version