June Allyson

Real Name:
Eleanor Geisman
Profile:
American actress, born 7 October 1917 in New York City, New York, USA, died 8 July 2006 in Ojai, California, USA. She was married to Dick Powell (2) from 1945 until his death in 1963.
Sites:

Albums

17, 30080, 30081, 30082, 30083 June Allyson - Good News album art June Allyson, Peter Lawford June Allyson, Peter Lawford - Good News (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 17, 30080, 30081, 30082, 30083 US 1947 Sell This Version
FR12-1217 June Allyson - You Can’t Run Away from It / On the Waterfront/ From Here to Eternity/ The Eddy Duchin Story album art June Allyson, Jack Lemmon, Stubby Kaye, The Four Aces June Allyson, Jack Lemmon, Stubby Kaye, The Four Aces - You Can’t Run Away from It / On the Waterfront/ From Here to Eternity/ The Eddy Duchin Story (Album) Festival Records FR12-1217 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
STK-111 June Allyson - Good News album art June AllysonPeter LawfordMel Torme* June AllysonPeter LawfordMel Torme* - Good News(LP) Sountrak STK-111 US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30082 June Allyson - The Best Things In Life Are Free / He's A Ladies Man album art June Allyson And Peter Lawford June Allyson And Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / He's A Ladies Man(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 30082 US 1948 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-703 June Allyson - Girls and More Girls album art Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Judy Garland, June Allyson Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Judy Garland, June Allyson - Girls and More Girls(7", EP, 4 P) MGM Records MGM-EP-703 UK 1959 Sell This Version
ET-II June Allyson - Close To My Heart album art Jimmy Durante & Garry Moore / Dick Powell (2) And June Allyson Jimmy Durante & Garry Moore / Dick Powell (2) And June Allyson - Close To My Heart(12", Red) American Heart Association ET-II US 1960 Sell This Version
10 095 EPB June Allyson - You Can't Run Away From It (Original Soundtrack) album art June Allyson, Jack Lemmon And Stubby Kaye / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra June Allyson, Jack Lemmon And Stubby Kaye / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra - You Can't Run Away From It (Original Soundtrack)(7", EP, Mono) Brunswick 10 095 EPB Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.167 June Allyson - The Best Things In Life Are Free / Just Imagine album art June Allyson And Peter Lawford June Allyson And Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / Just Imagine(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.167 UK Unknown Sell This Version
X17 June Allyson - Good News album art June Allyson, Peter Lawford June Allyson, Peter Lawford - Good News(2x7") MGM Records X17 US Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.199 June Allyson - Manhattan / Thou Swell album art Mickey Rooney / June Allyson Mickey Rooney / June Allyson - Manhattan / Thou Swell(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.199 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.166 June Allyson - Lucky In Love / He's A Ladies' Man album art Pat Marshall*, Peter Lawford And June Allyson With MGM Studio Orchestra Pat Marshall*, Peter Lawford And June Allyson With MGM Studio Orchestra - Lucky In Love / He's A Ladies' Man(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.166 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

L70118 June Allyson - Girls And More Girls album art Ava Gardner, Susan Hayward, Betty Hutton, Jane Russell, Kathryn Grayson, Jane Powell, Debbie Reynolds, Judy Garland, Ann Blyth, June Allyson, Lena Horne, Esther Williams (2) Ava Gardner, Susan Hayward, Betty Hutton, Jane Russell, Kathryn Grayson, Jane Powell, Debbie Reynolds, Judy Garland, Ann Blyth, June Allyson, Lena Horne, Esther Williams (2) - Girls And More Girls(LP, Album, Comp) Lion (5) L70118 US 1959 Sell This Version
MIN-6JG-FNJ June Allyson - Judy Garland "And Friends" album art Judy Garland, Steve Lawrence (2), June Allyson, Jerry Van Dyke Judy Garland, Steve Lawrence (2), June Allyson, Jerry Van Dyke - Judy Garland "And Friends"(LP, Album, Comp) Minerva Records MIN-6JG-FNJ USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Videos

22635 June Allyson - The Glenn Miller Story album art James Stewart (4), June Allyson James Stewart (4), June Allyson - The Glenn Miller Story(DVD-V, NTSC, Dol) Universal 22635 US 2003 Sell This Version
25275 June Allyson - Die Glenn Miller Story album art James Stewart (4), June Allyson James Stewart (4), June Allyson - Die Glenn Miller Story(DVD-V) Universal 25275 Germany Unknown Sell This Version