June Allyson

Real Name:
Ella Geisman
Profile:
American actress, born 7 October 1917 in New York City, New York, USA, died 8 July 2006 in Ojai, California, USA. She was married to Dick Powell (2) from 1945 until his death in 1963.
Sites:

Albums

June Allyson - Good News album art June Allyson, Peter Lawford June Allyson, Peter Lawford - Good News (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1947 Sell This Version
LAT 8170 June Allyson - You Can't Run Away From It album art June Allyson and Jack Lemmon with Stubby Kaye and The Four Aces June Allyson and Jack Lemmon with Stubby Kaye and The Four Aces - You Can't Run Away From It(LP, Album, Mono) Brunswick LAT 8170 UK 1957 Sell This Version
STK-111 June Allyson - Good News album art June AllysonPeter LawfordMel Torme* June AllysonPeter LawfordMel Torme* - Good News(LP) Sountrak STK-111 US 1979 Sell This Version
MIN-6JG-FNJ June Allyson - Judy Garland "And Friends" album art Judy Garland, Steve Lawrence (2), June Allyson, Jerry Van Dyke Judy Garland, Steve Lawrence (2), June Allyson, Jerry Van Dyke - Judy Garland "And Friends"(LP, Album) Minerva Records MIN-6JG-FNJ USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30082 June Allyson - The Best Things In Life Are Free / He's A Ladies Man album art June Allyson And Peter Lawford June Allyson And Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / He's A Ladies Man(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 30082 US 1947 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-703 June Allyson - Girls and More Girls album art Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Judy Garland, June Allyson Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Judy Garland, June Allyson - Girls and More Girls(7", EP, 4 P) MGM Records MGM-EP-703 UK 1959 Sell This Version
ET-II June Allyson - Close To My Heart album art Jimmy Durante & Garry Moore / Dick Powell (2) And June Allyson Jimmy Durante & Garry Moore / Dick Powell (2) And June Allyson - Close To My Heart(12", Red) American Heart Association ET-II US 1960 Sell This Version
10 095 EPB June Allyson - You Can't Run Away From It (Original Soundtrack) album art June Allyson, Jack Lemmon And Stubby Kaye / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra June Allyson, Jack Lemmon And Stubby Kaye / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra - You Can't Run Away From It (Original Soundtrack)(7", EP, Mono) Brunswick 10 095 EPB Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.167 June Allyson - The Best Things In Life Are Free / Just Imagine album art June Allyson And Peter Lawford June Allyson And Peter Lawford - The Best Things In Life Are Free / Just Imagine(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.167 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MGM.166 June Allyson - Lucky In Love / He's A Ladies' Man album art Pat Marshall, Peter Lawford And June Allyson With MGM Studio Orchestra Pat Marshall, Peter Lawford And June Allyson With MGM Studio Orchestra - Lucky In Love / He's A Ladies' Man(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.166 UK Unknown Sell This Version