Real Name:
Hayward J Gregory II
Profile:
Singer, Guitarist, Songwriting, Composer & Producer
Born on 23 May 1949 in Savannah, Georgia, USA.
Haywood Gregory, a native of Savannah Georgia, began singing in churches and public schools at the age of seven. Haywood Gregory was awarded two resolutions from the New Jersey State General Assembly, and the New Jersey State Senate for being a world class musician and family man.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a5756388]

Artist

Vocals

01612-65069-2 Haywood Gregory - Scene Of The Crime  album art Killer Joe Killer Joe - Scene Of The Crime (Album) Hard Ticket Entertainment 01612-65069-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
80841489552 Haywood Gregory - Blues Jumpers With Haywood Gregory album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Blues Jumpers With Haywood Gregory(CD, Album) Summit Cross Records 80841489552 US 2001 Sell This Version
G09313 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G09313 US 2005 Sell This Version
G94083 Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA86689 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA86689 UK, Europe & US 2014

Instruments & Performance

G09313 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G09313 US 2005 Sell This Version
G94083 Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA86689 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA86689 UK, Europe & US 2014

Writing & Arrangement

G09313 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G09313 US 2005 Sell This Version
G94083 Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA86689 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA86689 UK, Europe & US 2014
GTA17727 Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020

Production

GTA56182 Haywood Gregory - Rare Classic Recordings album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Rare Classic Recordings(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA56182 US 2005 Sell This Version
G09313 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G09313 US 2005 Sell This Version
827550061226 Haywood Gregory - Rare Classic album art Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Rare Classic(CD, Album) Alliant Music Group, Gregota Music LLC 827550061226 US 2006 Sell This Version
GTA13038 Haywood Gregory - Faith Moves Mountains album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Faith Moves Mountains(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA13038 US 2010 Sell This Version
G94083 Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA86689 Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA86689 UK, Europe & US 2014
GTA08931 Haywood Gregory - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1 album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA08931 US 2016
GTA56080 Haywood Gregory - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On album art Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On(File, MP3, WAV, Album, RM) Gregota Music LLC GTA56080 US 2018
GTA17628 Haywood Gregory - What If Jesus Came To Your House album art Willie Johnson (8), The Morning Stars Of Savannah Willie Johnson (8), The Morning Stars Of Savannah - What If Jesus Came To Your House(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA17628 US 2020
GTA17727 Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020

Visual

GTA08931 Haywood Gregory - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1 album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA08931 US 2016
GTA56080 Haywood Gregory - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On album art Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On(File, MP3, WAV, Album, RM) Gregota Music LLC GTA56080 US 2018
GTA17727 Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020