Hayward Gregory Jr.

Real Name:
Hayward J Gregory III
Profile:
Guitarist, Composer, Producer & Recording Engineer
Born on 2 April,1967 in Savannah, Georgia, USA.
Hayward Gregory , a native of Savannah Georgia, was nominated at the 38th Annual GMA Dove Awards as a producer for Traditional Gospel Album and Traditional Recorded Gospel Song of the Year for The blind boys of Alabama album entitled "Rare Classics". In 2018, Hayward was awarded a “Bachelor Degree in Music Production” from Full Sail University in Winter Park, Fl.
Sites:
[a5756509]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

G94083 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

G94083 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA17727 Hayward Gregory Jr. - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020

Production

GTA56182 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Rare Classic Recordings album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Rare Classic Recordings(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA56182 US 2005 Sell This Version
G09313 Hayward Gregory Jr. - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G09313 US 2005 Sell This Version
827550061226 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Rare Classic album art Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Rare Classic(CD, Album) Alliant Music Group, Gregota Music LLC 827550061226 US 2006 Sell This Version
GTA13038 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Faith Moves Mountains album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Faith Moves Mountains(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA13038 US 2010 Sell This Version
G94083 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA86689 Hayward Gregory Jr. - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA86689 UK, Europe & US 2014
GTA08931 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1 album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA08931 US 2016
GTA56080 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On album art Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On(File, MP3, WAV, Album, RM) Gregota Music LLC GTA56080 US 2018
GTA17727 Hayward Gregory Jr. - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020
GTA17628 Hayward Gregory Jr. - What If Jesus Came To Your House album art Willie Johnson (8), The Morning Stars Of Savannah Willie Johnson (8), The Morning Stars Of Savannah - What If Jesus Came To Your House(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA17628 US 2020

Technical

G94083 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Shadez Of The Bluz album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - Shadez Of The Bluz(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G94083 US 2012 Sell This Version
GTA17727 Hayward Gregory Jr. - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020

Visual

G09313 Hayward Gregory Jr. - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 1(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC G09313 US 2005 Sell This Version
GTA56182 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Rare Classic Recordings album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Rare Classic Recordings(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA56182 US 2005 Sell This Version
GTA13038 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Faith Moves Mountains album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Faith Moves Mountains(CD, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA13038 US 2010 Sell This Version
GTA86689 Hayward Gregory Jr. - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2 album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - The Haywood Gregory Collection Vol. 2(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA86689 UK, Europe & US 2014
GTA08931 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1 album art Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler Clarence Fountain, The Blind Boys Of Alabama, Sam Butler - Gregota Golden Gospel Vol. 1(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA08931 US 2016
GTA56080 Hayward Gregory Jr. - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On album art Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama Clarence Fountain, Five Blind Boys Of Alabama - Gospel Legend-I'm Journeying On(File, MP3, WAV, Album, RM) Gregota Music LLC GTA56080 US 2018
GTA17727 Hayward Gregory Jr. - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More album art Haywood Gregory Haywood Gregory - I Ain't Gonna Cry No More(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Gregota Music LLC GTA17727 US 2020
GTA17628 Hayward Gregory Jr. - What If Jesus Came To Your House album art Willie Johnson (8), The Morning Stars Of Savannah Willie Johnson (8), The Morning Stars Of Savannah - What If Jesus Came To Your House(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Gregota Music LLC GTA17628 US 2020