Little Gerhard

Little Gerhard

Real Name:
Karl-Gerhard Lundkvist
Profile:
Sweden's first Rock 'n Roll star, guitar player and band leader
He was born May 17, 1934 in Tillberga near Västerås, Sweden.
After being successful in his home country Sweden, he also had chart hits in German speaking countries. His biggest hit was Little Gerhard And His Rocking Men - Buona Sera.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a575841]

Artist

Little Gerhard Discography Tracks

Albums

2379 026 Little Gerhard Live At Stinsen(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 026 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
2379 039 Little Gerhard Keep On Rockin'(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 039 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Little Gerhard Multiplication (Album) Polydor Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
2379 068 Little Gerhard Bit För Bit(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 068 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TON LP 5509 Little Gerhard Från Kung till Kung(LP, Album) Toniton TON LP 5509 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
TBLP 1016 Don Gerhardo* Montezuma(LP, Album) T-Bone TBLP 1016 1978 Sell This Version
BUM 510 Little Gerhard Big Little Gerhard(LP, Album) Bums BUM 510 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
BF 15093 Little Gerhard Little Gerhard In Deutschland(LP) Bear Family Records BF 15093 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
TBLP 1023 Little Gerhard Buona Sera(LP, Album) SOS Recording TBLP 1023 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Gerhard Und Die Hansen-Boys* Little Gerhard Und Die Hansen-Boys* - Allright / Versprich Mir Nichts (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1958 Sell This Version
KSEP-3128 Little Gerhard Rockin´Ghosts(7", EP) Karusell KSEP-3128 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
Little Gerhard Baby Lover (Single) Electrola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
KSEP 3158 Little Gerhard Cha Cha Rock'n Roll(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3158 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
KSEP 3149 Little Gerhard Little Gerhard At The Concert Hall (7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3149 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
KSEP 3193 Lill-Babs och Little Gerhard Lill-Babs och Little Gerhard - Spisarparty(7") Karusell KSEP 3193 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
E 21 201, 45-EG 8953 Little Gerhard Juke-Box-Baby / That's Love - Das Ist Liebe(7", Single) Electrola, His Master's Voice E 21 201, 45-EG 8953 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
KFF 289 little gerhard How Old Do You Have To Be(7") Karusell KFF 289 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Little Gerhard Ma Marie (Single) Karusell Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
KSEP 3201 Little Gerhard Little Gerhard På Nalen(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3201 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
KSEP3225 Little Gerhard The Swinging(7", EP) Karusell KSEP3225 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
KFF 325 Little Gerhard St Louis Blues(7", Single) Karusell KFF 325 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
C 21 481 Little Gerhard Lonesome Me / The Big Beat(7", Single) Columbia C 21 481 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Little Gerhard Den Siste Mohikanen (EP) Karusell Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
KSEP 3247 Lille Gerhard* Gubben I Månen(7", Single) Karusell KSEP 3247 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
17.159 Little Gerhard Ma Marie / No No / Duke's Place / The Old Oaken Bucket(7", EP) Discophon 17.159 Spain 1961 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

musikprojektet

musikprojektet

August 31, 2015
i have a least 4 compliations on swe disc, jan starclub and bear with this guy.

Videos (17) Edit