Lulu

Real Name:
Marie McDonald McLaughlin Laurie
Profile:
Scottish singer and television personality born on the 3rd of November 1948, Lennoxtown, Stirlingshire.
From 1969 to 1973 she was married with Maurice Gibb
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lulu

Albums

Lulu - Something To Shout About album art Lulu Something To Shout About (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Lulu - Lulu! album art Lulu Lulu! (Comp) Ace Of Clubs Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Lulu - Love Loves To Love Lulu album art Lulu Love Loves To Love Lulu (Album) Columbia Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Lulu - Lulu Sings To Sir With Love album art Lulu Lulu Sings To Sir With Love (Album) Epic Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Lulu - From Lulu...With Love album art Lulu From Lulu...With Love (Album) Parrot US 1967 Sell This Version
LLM17289 Lulu - Something To Shout About / Los 16 de Lulu album art Lulu Something To Shout About / Los 16 de Lulu(LP, Album, Mono) London Records LLM17289 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
Lulu - Lulu's Album album art Lulu Lulu's Album (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
1 J 062-04.100 M Lulu - Boom Bang -A- Bang album art Lulu Boom Bang -A- Bang(LP, Album) La Voz De Su Amo 1 J 062-04.100 M Spain 1969 Sell This Version
BN 26536 Lulu - It's Lulu album art Lulu It's Lulu(LP) Epic BN 26536 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Lulu - Melody Fair album art Lulu Melody Fair (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Lulu - New Routes album art Lulu New Routes (Album) Atco Records US 1970 Sell This Version
ATL 40 316 Lulu - Lulu's Party album art Lulu Lulu's Party(LP) Atlantic ATL 40 316 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Lulu - Lulu album art Lulu Lulu (Album) Polydor US 1973 Sell This Version
Lulu - Heaven And Earth And The Stars album art Lulu Heaven And Earth And The Stars (Album, Single) Chelsea Records, Chelsea Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Lulu - Don't Take Love For Granted album art Lulu Don't Take Love For Granted (Album) The Rocket Record Company Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Lulu - The Very Best Of Lulu album art Lulu The Very Best Of Lulu (Album) Warwick Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Lulu - Lulu album art Lulu Lulu (Album) Alfa Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Lulu - Take Me To Your Heart Again album art Lulu Take Me To Your Heart Again (Album) Alfa Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Lulu - Shape Up & Dance Volume 6 album art Lulu Shape Up & Dance Volume 6 (Album) Lifestyle Records (2) UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Lulu - Independence album art Lulu Independence (Album) Dome Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Lulu - Together album art Lulu Together (Album) Mercury UK 2002 Sell This Version
9866136 Lulu - Back On Track album art Lulu Back On Track(CD, Album) Mercury 9866136 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lulu - A Little Soul In Your Heart album art Lulu A Little Soul In Your Heart (Album) Globe Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Lulu - Making Life Rhyme album art Lulu Making Life Rhyme (Album) Decca UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lulu - I'll Come Running album art Lulu I'll Come Running (Single) Parrot US 1964 Sell This Version