Ad

Judge Jules

Real Name:Julius O'Riordan
Profile:

Born on 26th October 1965.

Julius studied at the London School of Economics (LSE) from 1986 - 1988 and earned a 2:1 degree in law. During his first year he was involved in the student union and started organising parties where he DJ'd and due to the nature of his studies he earned the moniker "Judge Jules".

He started his career putting on warehouse parties in the late 80s before becoming resident DJ for MFI. Has also hosted shows on Kiss FM and Radio 1. He was also the head of A&R for Manifesto.

His uncle is celebrity chef and restauranteur, Rick Stein.

Sites:judgejules.net , judgejulesarchive.co.uk , Facebook , Soundcloud , X , YouTube
Aliases:Julius O'Riordan, Megadrone
Variations:
Viewing All | Judge Jules

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0