Bobby Caldwell

Real Name:
Robert Hunter Caldwell
Profile:
Jazz singer/songwriter, producer, arranger and multi-instrumentalist.
His biggest hit was the late 70's smooth soul-jazz classic "What You Won't Do For Love".

Born on August 15, 1951 in Manhattan, New York, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

25AP 1354, 25AP 1354(TK) Bobby Caldwell - Bobby Caldwell album art Bobby Caldwell Bobby Caldwell (Album) Clouds 25AP 1354, 25AP 1354(TK) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SDC 8890 Bobby Caldwell - Cat In The Hat album art Bobby Caldwell Cat In The Hat (Album) Clouds SDC 8890 Indonesia 1980 Sell This Version
2391 538 Bobby Caldwell - Carry On album art Bobby Caldwell Carry On (Album) Polydor 2391 538 France 1982 Sell This Version
3112-26 Bobby Caldwell - August Moon album art Bobby Caldwell August Moon (Album) Polydor 3112-26 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
25CM-0692 Bobby Caldwell - Heart Of Mine album art Bobby Caldwell Heart Of Mine (Album) Sin-Drome Records 25CM-0692 Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
POCP-1060 Bobby Caldwell - Stuck On You album art Bobby Caldwell Stuck On You (Album) Sin-Drome Records, Ltd. POCP-1060 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
SND 8900 Bobby Caldwell - Where Is Love album art Bobby Caldwell Where Is Love (Album) Sin-Drome Records SND 8900 US 1993 Sell This Version
SD 8910 Bobby Caldwell - Soul Survivor album art Bobby Caldwell Soul Survivor (Album) Sin-Drome Records SD 8910 US 1995 Sell This Version
SD 8925 Bobby Caldwell - Blue Condition album art Bobby Caldwell Blue Condition (Album) Sin-Drome Records SD 8925 US 1996 Sell This Version
POCP-1230 B Bobby Caldwell - Live & More album art Bobby Caldwell Live & More(CD, Album) Polydor POCP-1230 B Japan 1996 Sell This Version
POCP-7355 Bobby Caldwell - Come Rain Or Come Shine album art Bobby Caldwell Come Rain Or Come Shine (Album) Sin-Drome Records POCP-7355 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TMF 8965 Bobby Caldwell - Perfect Island Nights album art Bobby Caldwell Perfect Island Nights (Album) The Music Force Media Group TMF 8965 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bobby Caldwell - Live At The Blue Note Tokyo album art Bobby Caldwell Live At The Blue Note Tokyo(CD, Album) Starmine Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
VICP-75081 Bobby Caldwell - House Of Cards album art Bobby Caldwell House Of Cards (Album) Victor VICP-75081 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
VICP-75113 Bobby Caldwell Heart Of Mine(CD, Album, RE, RM, Jap) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICP-75113 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
VICP-75114 Bobby Caldwell Solid Ground(CD, Album, Min) RCA Victor VICP-75114 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
VICP-75141 Bobby Caldwell - After Dark album art Bobby Caldwell After Dark (Album) Victor VICP-75141 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PBR 503 Bobby Caldwell - The House Is Rockin' album art Bobby Caldwell The House Is Rockin' (Single) PBR International PBR 503 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
DDI 3010 Bobby Caldwell - Come To Me album art Bobby Caldwell Come To Me (Single) Polydor DDI 3010 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
11 Bobby Caldwell - What You Won't Do For Love album art Bobby Caldwell What You Won't Do For Love (Single) Clouds 11 US 1978 Sell This Version
06SP 329 Bobby Caldwell - スペシャル・トゥ・ミー = Special To Me album art ボビーコールドウェル* スペシャル・トゥ・ミー = Special To Me(7") T.K. Records 06SP 329 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
7158 Bobby Caldwell - What You Won't Do For Love album art Bobby Caldwell What You Won't Do For Love(7", Single) Epic 7158 Peru 1978 Sell This Version
S TKR 7515 Bobby Caldwell - Down For The Third Time album art Bobby Caldwell Down For The Third Time T.K. Records S TKR 7515 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CLX-18 Bobby Caldwell - My Flame album art Bobby Caldwell My Flame (Single) Clouds CLX-18 US 1979 Sell This Version
15 Bobby Caldwell - Can't Say Goodbye album art Bobby Caldwell Can't Say Goodbye (Single) Clouds 15 US 1979 Sell This Version