Patti Page

Real Name:
Clara Ann Fowler
Profile:
American singer of traditional pop music, born November 8, 1927 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA, died 1 January 2013 in Encinitas, California, USA. Note: some sources state her birthplace as Claremore, Oklahoma, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

5511-X45, 5344-X45, 5512-X45 Patti Page - Patti Page album art Patti Page Patti Page (Album) Mercury 5511-X45, 5344-X45, 5512-X45 US 1950 Sell This Version
MG 25109 Patti Page - Christmas With Patti Page album art Patti Page Christmas With Patti Page (Album) Mercury MG 25109 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
MG 25101 Patti Page - Folk Song Favorites album art Patti Page Folk Song Favorites (Album) Mercury MG 25101 US 1951 Sell This Version
MG 25104 Patti Page - The Immortal Music From Show Boat album art Patti Page, Sophie Tucker, Tony Martin (3), Tony Fontane, Virginia Haskins, Felix Knight Patti Page, Sophie Tucker, Tony Martin (3), Tony Fontane, Virginia Haskins, Felix Knight - The Immortal Music From Show Boat(10", Album, Mono) Mercury MG 25104 US 1951 Sell This Version
MG 25154 Patti Page - Tennessee Waltz And Other Famous Hits By Patti Page album art Patti Page Tennessee Waltz And Other Famous Hits By Patti Page (Album) Mercury MG 25154 Netherlands 1952 Sell This Version
MG 25185 Patti Page - Patti Page Sings Songs For Romance album art Patti Page Patti Page Sings Songs For Romance (Album) Mercury MG 25185 Denmark 1953 Sell This Version
MG 25197 Patti Page - Patti's Songs album art Patti Page Patti's Songs (Album) Mercury MG 25197 UK 1954 Sell This Version
MG 25187 Patti Page - Song Souvenir album art Patti Page Song Souvenir Mercury MG 25187 US 1954 Sell This Version
MG 25210 Patti Page - So Many Memories album art Patti Page So Many Memories(10", Album) Mercury MG 25210 US 1954 Sell This Version
MG-20100 Patti Page - The Voices Of Patti Page album art Patti Page The Voices Of Patti Page (Album) Mercury MG-20100 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
MG-25196 Patti Page - Just Patti album art Patti Page Just Patti (Album) Mercury MG-25196 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
MG 20093 Patti Page - Christmas With Patti Page album art Patti Page Christmas With Patti Page (Album, Comp) Mercury MG 20093 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
MG 25209 Patti Page - …And I Thought About You album art Patti Page …And I Thought About You(10", Album, Mono) Mercury MG 25209 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG-20098 Patti Page - You Go To My Head album art Patti Page You Go To My Head (Album) Mercury MG-20098 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 36074 Patti Page - In The Land Of Hi-Fi album art Patti Page In The Land Of Hi-Fi (Album) EmArcy MG 36074 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
MG 20226 Patti Page - Manhattan Tower album art Patti Page Manhattan Tower (Album) Mercury MG 20226 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
MG-20099 Patti Page - Music For Two In Love album art Patti Page Music For Two In Love (Album) Mercury MG-20099 US 1956 Sell This Version
PLP-1300 Patti Page - Patti Sings 123 album art Patti Page Patti Sings 123 Playcraft Records, Mercury, Childcraft Records PLP-1300 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20101 Patti Page - Page 4 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs album art Patti Page Page 4 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs (Album, Comp) Mercury MG 20101 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20318, MG-20318 Patti Page - The Waltz Queen album art Patti Page The Waltz Queen (Album) Mercury, Mercury MG 20318, MG-20318 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20096 Patti Page - Page 2 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs album art Patti Page Page 2 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs (Album) Mercury MG 20096 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20095 Patti Page - Page 1 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs album art Patti Page Page 1 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs (Album) Mercury MG 20095 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG-20102 Patti Page - My Songs album art Patti Page My Songs (Album) Mercury MG-20102 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG-20097 Patti Page - Page 3 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs album art Patti Page Page 3 - A Collection Of Her Most Famous Songs (Album) Mercury MG-20097 US 1957 Sell This Version
SR 60011 Patti Page - I've Heard That Song Before album art Patti Page I've Heard That Song Before (Album) Mercury SR 60011 US 1958 Sell This Version