Andrew Woolfolk

Andrew Woolfolk

Real Name:
Andrew Paul Woolfolk II
Profile:
Saxophonist, born 11 October 1950. Member of Earth, Wind & Fire from 1973 to 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Andrew Woolfolk Discography

Instruments & Performance

Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Head To The Sky (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Open Our Eyes (Album) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Gratitude (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - That's The Way Of The World (Album) Columbia Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Spirit (Album) Columbia Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
Deniece Williams Deniece Williams - Song Bird (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Valerie Carter Valerie Carter - Just A Stone's Throw Away (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - All 'N All (Album) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Twennynine Featuring Lenny White* Twennynine Featuring Lenny White* - Best Of Friends (Album) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - I Am (Album) ARC (3), Columbia UK 1979 Sell This Version
DBR 20195 Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Planet Of Love(LP) AVI Records, Derby DBR 20195 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Faces (Album) ARC (3), Columbia Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Raise! (Album) ARC (3), Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Stanley Turrentine Tamarac and 2 more… Stanley Turrentine - Tender Togetherness (Album) Elektra US 1981 Sell This Version
LAT 1132 Patrick Cowley Patrick Cowley - Megatron Man(LP, Album) Attic LAT 1132 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Powerlight (Album) Columbia Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - In Concert (Album) Pioneer Artists Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Electric Universe (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Level 42 A Pharaoh's Dream (Of Endless Time) Level 42 - Standing In The Light (Album) Polydor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
7-01-679606-X Philip Bailey I Want To Know You Philip Bailey - The Wonders Of His Love(LP, Album) Myrrh 7-01-679606-X US 1984 Sell This Version
Gene Taylor (2) Gene Taylor (2) - Handmade (Album) Spindletop Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Philip Bailey Philip Bailey - Triumph (Album) Myrrh Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Brookins Robert Brookins - In The Night (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
25407-1 Hinton Battle Keep It Confidential Hinton Battle - Untapped(LP, Album) Qwest Records 25407-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire New Horizons (Interlude) Earth, Wind & Fire - Touch The World (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1987 Sell This Version