Don Schlitz

Real Name:
Donald Alan Schlitz Jr.
Profile:
American singer / songwriter born August 29, 1952 in Durham, North Carolina.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2012.
Sites:
Variations:

Don Schlitz Discography Tracks

Albums

ST-12086 Don Schlitz - Dreamers Matinee album art Don Schlitz Dreamers Matinee(LP) Capitol Records ST-12086 US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Don Schlitz - The Gambler / You Can't Take It With You album art Don Schlitz The Gambler / You Can't Take It With You (Single) Crazy Mamas Grammophone Company US 1978 Sell This Version
P-4661 Don Schlitz - You're The One Who Rewrote My Life Story album art Don Schlitz You're The One Who Rewrote My Life Story(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-4661 US 1979 Sell This Version
Don Schlitz - Walkin' The Walk album art Don Schlitz Walkin' The Walk Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
P-4860 Don Schlitz - Senior Prom album art Don Schlitz Senior Prom(7", Mono, Promo) Capitol Records P-4860 US 1980 Sell This Version