Roger Bowling

Real Name:
Roger Dale Bowling
Profile:
American songwriter, born December 3, 1944 in Harlan, Kentucky and died December 26, 1982 in Georgia.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

NSD-LP-06 Roger Bowling - Then I'll Stop Loving You album art Roger Bowling Then I'll Stop Loving You(LP, Album) NSD NSD-LP-06 US 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F 1230 Roger Bowling - I Want To See You (One More Time) / Sweet Lovin' Woman album art Roger Bowling I Want To See You (One More Time) / Sweet Lovin' Woman(7", Single) Fraternity Records F 1230 US 1970 Sell This Version
UA-XW715-Y Roger Bowling - Jukebox Girl / I Want To See You One More Time album art Roger Bowling Jukebox Girl / I Want To See You One More Time(7", Single) United Artists Records UA-XW715-Y US 1975 Sell This Version
WIG-LH-783 Roger Bowling - Dance With Me Molly album art Roger Bowling Dance With Me Molly(7", Promo) Louisiana Hayride Records WIG-LH-783 US 1978 Sell This Version
WIG-LH-784 Roger Bowling - A Loser's Just A Learner (On His Way To Better Things) album art Roger Bowling A Loser's Just A Learner (On His Way To Better Things)(7") Louisiana Hayride Records WIG-LH-784 US 1978 Sell This Version
NSD 37 Roger Bowling -  Friday Night Fool  album art Roger Bowling Friday Night Fool (Single) NSD NSD 37 US 1979 Sell This Version
57042 Roger Bowling - Yellow Pages / I Don't Feel At Home album art Roger Bowling Yellow Pages / I Don't Feel At Home (Single) NSD 57042 US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 58 Roger Bowling - Long Arm Of The Law album art Roger Bowling Long Arm Of The Law (Single) NSD NSD 58 US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 46 Roger Bowling - The Diplomat / I'm Looking For A Lonely Woman album art Roger Bowling The Diplomat / I'm Looking For A Lonely Woman NSD NSD 46 US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 50 Roger Bowling - I Can't Get Over You album art Roger Bowling I Can't Get Over You(7", Single, Promo) NSD NSD 50 US 1980 Sell This Version
57049 Roger Bowling - A Little Bit Of Heaven  album art Roger Bowling A Little Bit Of Heaven (Single) Mercury 57049 US 1980 Sell This Version
76135 Roger Bowling - More Than I Used To album art Roger Bowling More Than I Used To (Single) Mercury 76135 US 1982 Sell This Version
NSD 144 Roger Bowling - A Good Bartender album art Roger Bowling A Good Bartender (Single) NSD NSD 144 US 1982 Sell This Version
JLB-1004 Roger Bowling My Kind Of Woman(7", Mono, Promo) JLB Records (3) JLB-1004 US Unknown Sell This Version
JLB-1001 Roger Bowling - Was It Charlie / I Don't Believe Everything I Dream album art Roger Bowling Was It Charlie / I Don't Believe Everything I Dream(7", Single, Promo) JLB Records (3) JLB-1001 US Unknown Sell This Version