Roger Bowling

Real Name:
Roger Dale Bowling
Profile:
American songwriter, born December 3, 1944 in Harlan, Kentucky and died December 26, 1982 in Georgia.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NSD-LP-06 Then I'll Stop Loving You — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Then I'll Stop Loving You(LP, Album) NSD NSD-LP-06 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

F 1230 I Want To See You (One More Time) / Sweet Lovin' Woman — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling I Want To See You (One More Time) / Sweet Lovin' Woman(7", Single) Fraternity Records F 1230 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA-XW715-Y Jukebox Girl / I Want To See You One More Time — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Jukebox Girl / I Want To See You One More Time (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW715-Y US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIG-LH-783 Dance With Me Molly — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Dance With Me Molly(7", Promo) Louisiana Hayride Records WIG-LH-783 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIG-LH-784 A Loser's Just A Learner (On His Way To Better Things) — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling A Loser's Just A Learner (On His Way To Better Things)(7") Louisiana Hayride Records WIG-LH-784 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSD 37  Friday Night Fool  — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Friday Night Fool (Single) NSD NSD 37 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
57042 Yellow Pages / I Don't Feel At Home — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Yellow Pages / I Don't Feel At Home (Single) NSD 57042 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSD 58 Long Arm Of The Law — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Long Arm Of The Law (Single) NSD NSD 58 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSD 46 The Diplomat / I'm Looking For A Lonely Woman — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling The Diplomat / I'm Looking For A Lonely Woman NSD NSD 46 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSD 50 I Can't Get Over You — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling I Can't Get Over You(7", Single, Promo) NSD NSD 50 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
57049 A Little Bit Of Heaven  — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling A Little Bit Of Heaven (Single) Mercury 57049 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
76135 More Than I Used To — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling More Than I Used To (Single) Mercury 76135 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSD 144 A Good Bartender — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling A Good Bartender (Single) NSD NSD 144 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JLB-1004 Roger Bowling My Kind Of Woman(7", Mono, Promo) JLB Records (3) JLB-1004 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JLB-1001 Was It Charlie / I Don't Believe Everything I Dream — Roger Bowling Roger Bowling Was It Charlie / I Don't Believe Everything I Dream(7", Single, Promo) JLB Records (3) JLB-1001 US Unknown Sell This Version