Joaquin Iruretagoyena

Real Name:
Joaquín Iruretagoyena Mendiluce
Profile:
Spanish composer and baritone vocal on Orfeón Donostiarra since 1920 to 1930. First composer for choral and then for txistu.
Born in Astigarraga 1898 and died in San Sebastián 1958.
Sites:
In Groups:

Joaquin Iruretagoyena Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

C 7090, C. 7.090 Joaquin Iruretagoyena - Bailes Vascos album art Banda De Txistularis Del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Amayur (Alborada) and 1 more… Banda De Txistularis Del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián - Bailes Vascos(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia C 7090, C. 7.090 Spain 1970 Sell This Version