Julián Unanue

Real Name:
Julián Unanue Elicegui
Profile:
Spanish txistulari (txistu player) born in San Sebastian 1892. Focused on silbote (bass txistu). Also atabal player.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a5775761]

Artist

Julián Unanue Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

CLP 11008 Julián Unanue - Bailes Populares Vascos album art Txistularis De San Sebastian* Txistularis De San Sebastian* - Bailes Populares Vascos(LP, Album) Columbia CLP 11008 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
C 7090, C. 7.090 Julián Unanue - Bailes Vascos album art Banda De Txistularis Del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Banda De Txistularis Del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián - Bailes Vascos(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia C 7090, C. 7.090 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
ECGE 70433 Julián Unanue - Bailes Populares Vascos album art Banda De Txistularis Del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Banda De Txistularis Del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián - Bailes Populares Vascos(7", Single, Mono) Columbia ECGE 70433 Spain Unknown Sell This Version