Jur Eckhardt

Real Name:
Jurrien H. J. Eckhardt
Profile:
Dutch singer, songwriter and producer, born 16 February 1949 in Groningen, The Netherlands.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ISBN 90 6243 0899 Jur Eckhardt - Grunneger Laidjes album art Lianne Abeln Lianne Abeln - Grunneger Laidjes(Cass, Album) Not On Label ISBN 90 6243 0899 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
NZR 20094 Jur Eckhardt - Nait Zunder Die album art Lianne Abeln Lianne Abeln - Nait Zunder Die(LP, Album) Nova Zembla Records NZR 20094 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
DBR 1516A21 Jur Eckhardt - Tweiduuster album art Egbert Meyers Egbert Meyers - Tweiduuster(LP, Album) DB Records (22) DBR 1516A21 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
EKS 0391 Jur Eckhardt - Ik Kom Van Ziel album art Wia Buze Wia Buze - Ik Kom Van Ziel(Cass, Album) Primrose Productions EKS 0391 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
CDEKS 1193 Jur Eckhardt - Makkelk Zat album art Wia Buze Wia Buze - Makkelk Zat(CD, Album) Primrose Productions CDEKS 1193 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
CD 323 248 F1, 323 248 F1 Jur Eckhardt - Eens Komt Er Een Dag album art Eric Beekes Eric Beekes - Eens Komt Er Een Dag(CD, Album) Koch International, Koch International CD 323 248 F1, 323 248 F1 Benelux 1994 Sell This Version
JIP - 120216 Jur Eckhardt - Live In Martiniplaza album art Wia Buze Wia Buze - Live In Martiniplaza(DVD-V, Album + CD, Album) JIP - Sound JIP - 120216 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jur Eckhardt - High Sands And The Liquid Lake album art New Celeste New Celeste - High Sands And The Liquid Lake (Album) Universe Productions France 1978 Sell This Version
SPS 284 Jur Eckhardt - Verskes Dij'k Joe Lain album art Lianne Abeln Lianne Abeln - Verskes Dij'k Joe Lain(2xLP) Not On Label SPS 284 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
NZR 20094 Jur Eckhardt - Nait Zunder Die album art Lianne Abeln Lianne Abeln - Nait Zunder Die(LP, Album) Nova Zembla Records NZR 20094 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
ISBN 90 6243 0899 Jur Eckhardt - Grunneger Laidjes album art Lianne Abeln Lianne Abeln - Grunneger Laidjes(Cass, Album) Not On Label ISBN 90 6243 0899 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
DBR 1516A21 Jur Eckhardt - Tweiduuster album art Egbert Meyers Egbert Meyers - Tweiduuster(LP, Album) DB Records (22) DBR 1516A21 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CD 323 248 F1, 323 248 F1 Jur Eckhardt - Eens Komt Er Een Dag album art Eric Beekes Eric Beekes - Eens Komt Er Een Dag(CD, Album) Koch International, Koch International CD 323 248 F1, 323 248 F1 Benelux 1994 Sell This Version
JIP 971122 CD Jur Eckhardt - ... En Wel Bennen Joe Den album art Boetenbaintjes Boetenbaintjes - ... En Wel Bennen Joe Den(CD, Album) JIP - Sound JIP 971122 CD Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
HR 608912 Jur Eckhardt - Savin' It Up album art Harry Rijnbergen Harry Rijnbergen - Savin' It Up(CD, Album) Harbour Records (2) HR 608912 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
2011 MM 294 Jur Eckhardt - T Goie Leven album art Lianne Abeln Lianne Abeln - T Goie Leven(CD, Comp) Huis van de Groninger Cultuur, Maura Music 2011 MM 294 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
JIP - 120216 Jur Eckhardt - Live In Martiniplaza album art Wia Buze Wia Buze - Live In Martiniplaza(DVD-V, Album + CD, Album) JIP - Sound JIP - 120216 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

2516, TS 2516 TF Jur Eckhardt - Op De T.T. album art The Chaps (6) The Chaps (6) - Op De T.T.(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2516, TS 2516 TF Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
2542, TS 2542 TF Jur Eckhardt - De Jongens Uit Het Noorden album art Henk Wijngaard De Jongens Uit Het Noorden (as J. Eckhardt) Henk Wijngaard - De Jongens Uit Het Noorden(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2542, TS 2542 TF Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Jur Eckhardt - Zingende Wielen album art Henk Wijngaard De Jongens Uit Het Noorden (as J. Eckhardt) Henk Wijngaard - Zingende Wielen (Album) Telstar (2) Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
5N 006-25931 Jur Eckhardt - Buenos Dias Argentina album art De Landverhuizers Ode Aan Charles Corver (as Eckhardt) and 1 more… De Landverhuizers - Buenos Dias Argentina(7", Single) Negram 5N 006-25931 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Jur Eckhardt - Robotrijders album art Quintus Wroem Wroem Tu Tuut (as J. Eckhardt) Quintus - Robotrijders (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Jur Eckhardt - Zing Met Me Mee album art Jan & Zwaan Kom, Zet Je Zorgen Aan De Kant (as J. Eckhardt) and 1 more… Jan & Zwaan - Zing Met Me Mee (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
2050 566 Jur Eckhardt - Ik Zoek Een Meisje album art Jan & Zwaan Jan & Zwaan - Ik Zoek Een Meisje(7", Single) Polydor 2050 566 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
PB 5652 Jur Eckhardt - Tschingderassa-Bumm album art Willi Klein Tschingderassa-Bumm (Dschingis Khan) (as Eckhardt) Willi Klein - Tschingderassa-Bumm(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 5652 Germany 1979 Sell This Version