Rick Brown (4)

Real Name:
Richard Shaw Brown
Profile:
Born 1947, Florida, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Rick Brown (4) - Before The Dream Faded album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - Before The Dream Faded (Comp) Cherry Red, Cherry Red UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Pillows & Prayers album art Various I Unseen Various - Pillows & Prayers (Comp) Cherry Red New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Golden Glass album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - Golden Glass Time Stood Still Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Golden Glass album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - Golden Glass (Comp) Get Back Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - The Legendary Goldstar Album / Golden Glass album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - The Legendary Goldstar Album / Golden Glass (Album, Comp) Cherry Red UK 1997 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Rick Brown (4) - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various Children Of The Sun Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version
2201 Rick Brown (4) - The Lost Acetates 1965-1966 album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - The Lost Acetates 1965-1966(LP, Comp) Ugly Things Records 2201 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Rick Brown (4) - Pillows & Prayers album art Various I Unseen Various - Pillows & Prayers (Comp) Cherry Red New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Before The Dream Faded album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - Before The Dream Faded (Comp) Cherry Red, Cherry Red UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - The Legendary Goldstar Album / Golden Glass album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - The Legendary Goldstar Album / Golden Glass (Album, Comp) Cherry Red UK 1997 Sell This Version
GET500 Rick Brown (4) - Golden Glass album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - Golden Glass(2xLP, Comp) Get Back GET500 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
2201 Rick Brown (4) - The Lost Acetates 1965-1966 album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - The Lost Acetates 1965-1966(LP, Comp) Ugly Things Records 2201 US 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rick Brown (4) - I Can Take You To The Sun / Who Do You Love album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - I Can Take You To The Sun / Who Do You Love (Single) Fontana, Fontana UK 1966 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Children Of The Sun / I Unseen album art The Misunderstood Children Of The Sun (as Browne) The Misunderstood - Children Of The Sun / I Unseen (Single) Fontana UK 1969 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Chocolate Soup For Diabetics album art Various Children Of The Sun (as Browne) Various - Chocolate Soup For Diabetics (Comp) Relics UK 1980 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Before The Dream Faded album art The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - Before The Dream Faded (Comp) Cherry Red, Cherry Red UK 1982 Sell This Version
CHERRY 22, Cherry 22 Rick Brown (4) - Children Of The Sun album art The Misunderstood I Can Take You To The Sun (as Brown) The Misunderstood - Children Of The Sun(7") Cherry Red, Cherry Red CHERRY 22, Cherry 22 UK 1982 Sell This Version
MCCD 023 Rick Brown (4) - The Very Best Of The Yardbirds album art The Yardbirds Featuring Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck & Jimmy Page I'm Not Talking (as Brown) The Yardbirds Featuring Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck & Jimmy Page - The Very Best Of The Yardbirds(CD, Comp) Music Club MCCD 023 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TF 777 The Misunderstood The Misunderstood - I Can Take You To The Sun / Who Do You Love(7", Single, RE, sol) Fontana TF 777 UK 1991 Sell This Version
NXT CD 222 Rick Brown (4) - The Psychedelic Years Revisited album art Various I Can Take You To The Sun (as R. Brown) Various - The Psychedelic Years Revisited(3xCD, Comp) Sequel Records NXT CD 222 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - The Holy Sound Of American Pipe album art Vermonster Children Of The Sun (as Browne) Vermonster - The Holy Sound Of American Pipe (Album) Twisted Village US 1993 Sell This Version
ANT. 22.11 Rick Brown (4) - Turds On A Bum Ride Volume 4 album art Various Bad Hat (as R. Brown) Various - Turds On A Bum Ride Volume 4(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Anthology ANT. 22.11 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
553 672-2 Rick Brown (4) - San Franciscan Daze  album art Various I Can Take You To The Sun (as R. Brown) Various - San Franciscan Daze (CD, Comp) Débutante 553 672-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Rick Brown (4) - Psychedelic Tantrum album art The Solarflares Find A Hidden Door The Solarflares - Psychedelic Tantrum (Album) Twist Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Rick Brown (4) - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various Children Of The Sun Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version