Guy Fletcher (2)

Real Name:
Mervyn Guy Fletcher
Profile:
British producer, songwriter, musician born 21 April 1944 in Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England, UK. Known for his successful collaborations with Doug Flett.
Father of Justin Fletcher (2). Brother of Ted Fletcher and brother-in-law of Barbara Fletcher. Uncle of Ted & Barbara's son Guy Fletcher.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PHS-600-355 Guy Fletcher (2) - Guy Fletcher album art Guy Fletcher (2) Guy Fletcher (Album) Philips PHS-600-355 US 1971 Sell This Version
6303 037 Guy Fletcher (2) - When The Morning Comes album art Guy Fletcher (2) When The Morning Comes(LP, Album) Philips 6303 037 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N 17433 Guy Fletcher (2) - Meet The Sun album art Guy Fletcher (2) Meet The Sun(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N 17433 UK 1967 Sell This Version
7N 17523 Guy Fletcher (2) - Keep On Loving Me / Lovingbird album art Guy Fletcher (2) Keep On Loving Me / Lovingbird(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N 17523 UK 1968 Sell This Version
7N 17765 Guy Fletcher (2) - Magic Woman (What Are You Made Of?) album art Guy Fletcher (2) Magic Woman (What Are You Made Of?)(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N 17765 UK 1969 Sell This Version
40711 Guy Fletcher (2) - I Am A One Man Band / Goodbye Birds album art Guy Fletcher (2) I Am A One Man Band / Goodbye Birds(7", Promo) Philips 40711 US 1969 Sell This Version
DJP-85 (40706) Guy Fletcher (2) - Mary In The Morning  album art Guy Fletcher (2) Mary In The Morning (Single) Philips DJP-85 (40706) US 1969 Sell This Version
6000 046 Guy Fletcher (2) - Lay Me Down album art Guy Fletcher (2) Lay Me Down (Single) Philips 6000 046 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6000 031 Guy Fletcher (2) - (I'm A) One Man Band album art Guy Fletcher (2) (I'm A) One Man Band(7", Single) Philips 6000 031 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6000 073 Guy Fletcher (2) - Keep The Peace / When The Morning Comes album art Guy Fletcher (2) Keep The Peace / When The Morning Comes(7", Single) Philips 6000 073 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
6000 094 Guy Fletcher (2) - Turn Me album art Guy Fletcher (2) Turn Me (Single) Philips 6000 094 UK 1973 Sell This Version
RESL 200 Guy Fletcher (2) - Bertha album art Guy Fletcher (2) Bertha(7", Single) BBC Records And Tapes RESL 200 UK 1986 Sell This Version
42019 Guy Fletcher (2) - Listen To The Voice album art Guy Fletcher (2) Featuring Madeline Bell Guy Fletcher (2) Featuring Madeline Bell - Listen To The Voice(CD, Single) HKM 42019 Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
none Guy Fletcher (2) - Return To Tripoli (Italian Song - Short Version) album art Tony Meehan & Guy Fletcher (2) Tony Meehan & Guy Fletcher (2) - Return To Tripoli (Italian Song - Short Version)(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Recorded Sound Studios none UK Unknown Sell This Version