Greg Redknight

Real Name:
Gregor Rottschalk
Profile:
German songwriter, author, music producer and radio host, born 12 January 1945 in Stargard in Pommern (today Stargard Szczeciński, Poland).
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Greg Redknight - Mama Goes Jamaica album art Open Air (3) Midnight Lady and 1 more… Open Air (3) - Mama Goes Jamaica (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Greg Redknight - Music And Motion (Lonely Lovers) (Mega-Fantasy-Mix) album art Sandra Robinson Sandra Robinson - Music And Motion (Lonely Lovers) (Mega-Fantasy-Mix) (Single) Toledo Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 12.6573 Greg Redknight - Midnight Lover album art Bernadette (14) Midnight Lover and 3 more… Bernadette (14) - Midnight Lover(12", Maxi) CBS CBSA 12.6573 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Greg Redknight - Vil Du Med? album art Birthe Kjær Hvem Ka' Danse Tango Til En Rock'n'roll? Birthe Kjær - Vil Du Med? (Album) Laser Music (2) Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
PL 71159 Greg Redknight - Älskar, Älskar Inte album art Streaplers Mamma Stack Till Spanien = Mama Goes Jamaica (as G. Redknight) Streaplers - Älskar, Älskar Inte(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 71159 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
FL 5127 Greg Redknight - Kaken Rallit album art Kake Randelin Häippästään Helsinkiin (Mama Goes Jamaica) Kake Randelin - Kaken Rallit(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5127 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
SAMP 1059 Greg Redknight - Mike's Mixes (The Dance Goes On '86 - Volume I) album art Various Midnight Lover (as G. Redknight) Various - Mike's Mixes (The Dance Goes On '86 - Volume I)(LP, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) CBS SAMP 1059 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
LASER CD 517 Greg Redknight - 1987 album art Birthe Kjær Hvem Kan Danse Tango Til En Rock'n'Roll? Birthe Kjær - 1987(CD, Album) Laser Music (2) LASER CD 517 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
81823 Greg Redknight - Mine Favoritter album art Birthe Kjær Hvem Ka' Danse Tango Til En Rock'n Roll? Birthe Kjær - Mine Favoritter(CD, Comp) National Records (3) 81823 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
MXCD 2098 (C) Greg Redknight - Dancefloor Gems 80's Vol. 10 album art Various Music And Motion (Lonely Lovers) (Mega-Fantasy-Mix) Various - Dancefloor Gems 80's Vol. 10(CD, Comp, RM, CD-) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 2098 (C) Spain 2010 Sell This Version
XR-05-144-6 Greg Redknight - Club Energy Dancefloor album art Various Midnight Lover (12 and 1 more… Various - Club Energy Dancefloor(CDr, Mini, Comp) Not On Label (XR) XR-05-144-6 France Unknown Sell This Version

Production

CBSA 12.6573 Greg Redknight - Midnight Lover album art Bernadette (14) Bernadette (14) - Midnight Lover(12", Maxi) CBS CBSA 12.6573 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Greg Redknight - Music And Motion (Lonely Lovers) (Mega-Fantasy-Mix) album art Sandra Robinson Sandra Robinson - Music And Motion (Lonely Lovers) (Mega-Fantasy-Mix) (Single) Toledo Germany 1985 Sell This Version