Andrew

Real Name:
Andrew Latimer
Profile:
English musician (born 17 May 1949, Guildford, Surrey, England).
One of the original members of the progressive rock band Camel, he is mainly a guitarist and singer, but also a flautist and keyboardist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Andrew Latimer - On The Road 1982 album art Camel Who We Are (as Andrew) and 1 more… Camel - On The Road 1982 (Album) Camel Productions US 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Andrew Latimer - Rain Dances album art Camel Camel - Rain Dances (Album) London Records Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
Andrew Latimer - I Can See Your House From Here album art Camel Ice (as A. Latimer) and 7 more… Camel - I Can See Your House From Here (Album) Decca, Gama (3) UK 1979 Sell This Version