Roger Samijn

Real Name:
Roger Samyn
Profile:
Famous Belgian dance music producer, born 1942, who passed away in Mouscron in 2000. Father of Jean-Francois Samyn, former owner of DiKi Records.

Not to be confused with the arranger and conductor Roger Gustave Samyn.
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Samijn Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Roger Samijn - Take Me Away album art The Machines The Machines - Take Me Away (Maxi) Indisc Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
465100 2 Roger Samijn - This Must Be Belgium album art Various This Is A Test (as Samyn) Various - This Must Be Belgium(CD, Comp) CBS 465100 2 Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
DIKI 47.12.16 Roger Samijn - X-Pression album art 2 Deeep 2 Deeep - X-Pression(12") DiKi Records DIKI 47.12.16 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
DBCD 100-5 Roger Samijn - Decibel Volume 2 - Trance Beats album art Various Revival Shadows (as Samyn) Various - Decibel Volume 2 - Trance Beats(CD, Comp) Decibel (12) DBCD 100-5 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
DIKI 50.12.60 Roger Samijn - You Make Me Feel So Good album art Red Princess Red Princess - You Make Me Feel So Good(12") DiKi Records DIKI 50.12.60 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
DIKI 50.12.61 Roger Samijn - Obsession Dreams album art Ice Phonic Ice Phonic - Obsession Dreams(12") DiKi Records DIKI 50.12.61 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
ROT C14 Roger Samijn - DJ Rob's Oldschool Classics Part 2 album art DJ Rob The Age Of Love (Watch Out For Stella Club Mix) (as R. Samyn) DJ Rob - DJ Rob's Oldschool Classics Part 2(CD, Comp) Rotterdam Records ROT C14 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
B97 020 BW 3 Various Françoise Hardy : Tous Les Garçons Et Les Filles Various - Chansons Des Pays De France(CD, Comp) Sélection Du Reader's Digest B97 020 BW 3 France 1997 Sell This Version

Production

Roger Samijn - Why Can't We Live Together... album art Mike Anthony Mike Anthony - Why Can't We Live Together... (Maxi) Ca$h Records Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Love And Understanding album art Mike Anthony Mike Anthony - Love And Understanding (Single, Maxi) Ca$h Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Swing Your Daddy ! album art Mike Anthony Mike Anthony - Swing Your Daddy ! Ca$h Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Ha Chica album art Tony Mc Kenzie* Tony Mc Kenzie* - Ha Chica (Maxi, EP, Single) Ariola, Ariola Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Boy Among Girls album art Wet Wet - Boy Among Girls S.T.D. Records Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Beats Of Love album art Nacht Und Nebel Nacht Und Nebel - Beats Of Love (Maxi, Single) S.T.D. Records Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Girls album art Star Corp* Featuring Omar Dupree Star Corp* Featuring Omar Dupree - Girls S.T.D. Records Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
STD 454 Roger Samijn - Etoile Du Nord album art Nacht Und Nebel Nacht Und Nebel - Etoile Du Nord(7") S.T.D. Records STD 454 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
540092 Roger Samijn - This Is / This Was album art Nacht Und Nebel Nacht Und Nebel - This Is / This Was(LP, Comp) Vogue 540092 France 1984 Sell This Version
STD 1209 Roger Samijn - Don't Hide Inside Your Love album art Wet Wet - Don't Hide Inside Your Love(12") S.T.D. Records STD 1209 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - 'This Is A Test' album art Channel 5 Channel 5 - 'This Is A Test' (Single) DiKi Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - The Drop Deal album art Bazz Bazz - The Drop Deal (Single) DiKi Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - "Vachillia" ...6? album art Dr. Phibes Dr. Phibes - "Vachillia" ...6? DiKi Records, DiKi Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Acid Pages album art Chico Crew Chico Crew - Acid Pages (Single) DiKi Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
EX 66001 Roger Samijn - New Beat Sampler Volume 1 album art Various Acid Story Various - New Beat Sampler Volume 1(LP, Comp, Smplr) Indisc EX 66001 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Rrrock It ! / Nat's Techno album art Bazz Bazz - Rrrock It ! / Nat's Techno (Single) Diki Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Samijn - Acid Story album art Dr. Phibes Dr. Phibes - Acid Story (Single) DiKi Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version