Real Name:
William Franklin Graham, Jr.
Profile:
American Christian evangelist. Born November 7, 1918 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA. Died February 21, 2018 in Montreat, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

Billy Graham (2) - Selections From Oiltown, U.S.A. Featuring Billy Graham album art Various Various - Selections From Oiltown, U.S.A. Featuring Billy Graham (EP, Album) RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
none Billy Graham (2) - How Great Thou Art / What God Has Done And Can Do In Answer To Prayer album art George Beverly Shea And The New York Crusade Choir* / Billy Graham (2) What God Has Done And Can Do In Answer To Prayer George Beverly Shea And The New York Crusade Choir* / Billy Graham (2) - How Great Thou Art / What God Has Done And Can Do In Answer To Prayer(Flexi, 8", Card) Billy Graham Evangelistic Association none US 1955 Sell This Version
25125 M 10 Billy Graham (2) - Christmas Greetings / O Come, All Ye Faithful album art Billy Graham (2) Christmas Greetings Billy Graham (2) - Christmas Greetings / O Come, All Ye Faithful(Flexi, 8", S/Sided, Single, Card) Billy Graham Evangelical Assn 25125 M 10 US 1955 Sell This Version
FST-7450-J Billy Graham (2) - Songtime 20th With John DeBrine album art John D. Brine* John D. Brine* - Songtime 20th With John DeBrine(LP, Album) Forge Records (4) FST-7450-J US 1972 Sell This Version
HTR-702 LP Billy Graham (2) - It's Time To Pray, America! album art Pat Robertson Pat Robertson - It's Time To Pray, America!(LP) House Top Records HTR-702 LP US 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Graham (2) - A Diamond In The Rough album art Johnny Cash The Preacher Said and 1 more… Johnny Cash - A Diamond In The Rough (Comp) Word UK 1983 Sell This Version
Billy Graham (2) - Jesus Freak album art DC Talk Mind's Eye DC Talk - Jesus Freak (Album) ForeFront Records, ForeFront Records USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
SKFR-CD 5001, SKFR CD 5001 Billy Graham (2) - Soldier Of The Cross album art Ricky Skaggs And Kentucky Thunder* Are You Afraid To Die (as Dr. Billy Graham) Ricky Skaggs And Kentucky Thunder* - Soldier Of The Cross(HDCD, Album) Skaggs Family Records, Skaggs Family Records SKFR-CD 5001, SKFR CD 5001 US 1999 Sell This Version
JFC 1009 Billy Graham (2) - Musikalische Höhepunkte Aus Der Euro 70 album art Billy Graham (2) Begrüßungsworte and 2 more… Billy Graham (2) - Musikalische Höhepunkte Aus Der Euro 70(LP, Album) JFC (2) JFC 1009 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Billy Graham (2) - Soundsheet Idea Kit Everything You Need To Add The Power Of Sound To Your Communications Program album art Various A Message From Billy Graham Various - Soundsheet Idea Kit Everything You Need To Add The Power Of Sound To Your Communications Program(Box) Eva-Tone Soundsheets none US 1970 Sell This Version
Billy Graham (2) - Ultimate Gospel album art Cash* The Preacher Said and 2 more… Cash* - Ultimate Gospel (Comp) Columbia, Legacy, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Billy Graham (2) - Selections From Oiltown, U.S.A. Featuring Billy Graham album art Various Peace In Our Time Various - Selections From Oiltown, U.S.A. Featuring Billy Graham (EP, Album) RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
CDS 1039 Billy Graham (2) - Man In The 5th Dimension album art Billy Graham (2) Billy Graham (2) - Man In The 5th Dimension(LP) RCA Camden CDS 1039 UK 1969 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Billy Graham (2) - Man In Black album art Johnny Cash The Preacher Said, and 1 more… Johnny Cash - Man In Black (Album) CBS Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SSTC07714, A764438 Billy Graham (2) - The Great Seventies Recordings album art Johnny Cash The Preacher Said, and 1 more… Johnny Cash - The Great Seventies Recordings(4xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Sony Music Custom Marketing Group SSTC07714, A764438 US 2010 Sell This Version
888515 Billy Graham (2) - The Ultimate Collection album art George Beverly Shea People Need The Lord George Beverly Shea - The Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Word Entertainment 888515 US 2012 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

HSR 2521 Billy Graham (2) - The Restless Ones album art Ralph Carmichael Ralph Carmichael - The Restless Ones(7") Herald (2) HSR 2521 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3788 Billy Graham (2) - A Singing Heart album art Homer James Homer James - A Singing Heart(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-3788 US 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Graham (2) - Everybody Sings! album art Cliff Barrows And The Gang* Cliff Barrows And The Gang* - Everybody Sings! (Album) Herald (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
CDS 1039 Billy Graham (2) - Man In The 5th Dimension album art Billy Graham (2) Billy Graham (2) - Man In The 5th Dimension(LP) RCA Camden CDS 1039 UK 1969 Sell This Version
TC-2510 Billy Graham (2) - The Lord Is My Shepherd (Sir Laurence Olivier Reads The Psalms From The Old Testament With Music From The Holy Land) album art Sir Laurence Olivier* Sir Laurence Olivier* - The Lord Is My Shepherd (Sir Laurence Olivier Reads The Psalms From The Old Testament With Music From The Holy Land)(LP) The Testament Company TC-2510 US 1973 Sell This Version
10379 Billy Graham (2) - Slave 1-E-241 album art John Noble (2) John Noble (2) - Slave 1-E-241(LP, Album) Faith And Freedom Forum 10379 US 1981 Sell This Version
BGEA HOC 5-98 Billy Graham (2) - Hope For The Troubled Heart album art Billy Graham (2), Tom Dooley Billy Graham (2), Tom Dooley - Hope For The Troubled Heart(Cass) Billy Graham Evangelistic Association BGEA HOC 5-98 US 1998 Sell This Version
SWC 0257 Billy Graham (2) - If That Isn't Love album art George Beverly Shea George Beverly Shea - If That Isn't Love(Cass, Album, Dol) Straightway SWC 0257 US 1999 Sell This Version
Billy Graham (2) - Ultimate Gospel album art Cash* Cash* - Ultimate Gospel (Comp) Columbia, Legacy, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2007 Sell This Version