Clifford Smith (2)

Real Name:
Clifford M. Smith
Profile:
Born 1 April 1971 in Hempstead, Long Island.
Part of the famous duo Method Man & Redman and member of the Wu-Tang Clan.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

7243 5 92934 1 7 Clifford Smith (2) - Revoir Un Printemps album art IAM Noble Art IAM - Revoir Un Printemps(3xLP, Album) Hostile Records 7243 5 92934 1 7 France 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Clifford Smith (2) - Protect Ya Neck album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck (Single) Loud Records, Wu-Tang Records, RCA Records Label US 1993 Sell This Version
RDJ 62747-2 Clifford Smith (2) - Method Man (Remix) album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Method Man (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records, Wu-Tang Records RDJ 62747-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
PR12 6876-1 Clifford Smith (2) - Rockafella / Bring The Pain / P.L.O. Style album art Redman / Method Man Redman / Method Man - Rockafella / Bring The Pain / P.L.O. Style(2x12", Single) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings PR12 6876-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) album art Wu-Tang Clan Method Man (Skunk Mix) Wu-Tang Clan - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) (Album) RCA, Loud Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Tical album art Method Man Method Man - Tical (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 1994 Sell This Version
422-853 965-1, 422 853 965-1 Clifford Smith (2) - Bring The Pain album art Method Man Method Man - Bring The Pain(12", Single) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings 422-853 965-1, 422 853 965-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRCD 6876-2, PRCD 6876-2A, PRCD 6876-2B Clifford Smith (2) - Month Of The Man album art Redman / Method Man Bring The Pain (Squeeky Clean Radio Edit) (as C. Smith) and 1 more… Redman / Method Man - Month Of The Man(2xCD, Single, Promo) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings, Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings PRCD 6876-2, PRCD 6876-2A, PRCD 6876-2B US 1994 Sell This Version
BRCD 617, 525 778-2 Clifford Smith (2) - The Rebirth Of Cool Phive album art Various Release Yo'Delf (Prodigy Mix) (as C.Smith) Various - The Rebirth Of Cool Phive(CD, Comp) 4th & Broadway, 4th & Broadway BRCD 617, 525 778-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Return To The 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version album art Ol' Dirty Bastard Raw Hide (as C. Smith) Ol' Dirty Bastard - Return To The 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version (Album) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
525 846-2 Clifford Smith (2) - Extreme Trackin' album art Various You're All I Need (To Get By) (as C. Smith) Various - Extreme Trackin'(CD, Comp) PolyTel 525 846-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Release Yo' Delf album art Method Man Method Man - Release Yo' Delf (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Def Jam Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
Various The Riddler Various - Batman Forever: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Atlantic Japan 1995 Sell This Version
RDJ 64462-2 Clifford Smith (2) - Protect Ya Neck album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck(CD, Promo) Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG RDJ 64462-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - How High album art Method Man & Redman Method Man & Redman - How High (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 1995 Sell This Version
314 523 848-2 Clifford Smith (2) - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary album art Various I'll Be There For You/You're All I Need To Get By (Puff Daddy Mix) (as C. Smith) and 3 more… Various - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary(4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Def Jam Music Group Inc. 314 523 848-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - The Riddler album art Method Man Method Man - The Riddler (Maxi, Single) Atlantic US 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4801 Clifford Smith (2) - Believe In Me album art Raw Stylus Raw Stylus - Believe In Me(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records, Giant Step Records PRO-CD-4801 US 1995 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - I'll Be There For You / You're All I Need To Get By album art Method Man Method Man - I'll Be There For You / You're All I Need To Get By (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Island Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CCK 67022, 67022 Clifford Smith (2) - Off The Hook album art Xscape Hip Hop Barber Shop Request Line (as C. Smith) Xscape - Off The Hook(CD, Album, Club) Columbia, So So Def CCK 67022, 67022 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
314 533 134-1, 314 533 199-1, 314 533 200-1 Clifford Smith (2) - Case album art Case Call A Cab (Interlude) (as C. Smith) Case - Case(2xLP) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings 314 533 134-1, 314 533 199-1, 314 533 200-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Music From And Inspired By The Space Jam Motion Picture album art Various Hit 'Em High (The Monstars Anthem) Various - Music From And Inspired By The Space Jam Motion Picture (Comp) Warner Sunset Records, Atlantic Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Ill Na Na album art Foxy Brown Ill Na Na (as C. Smith) Foxy Brown - Ill Na Na (Album) Def Jam Music Group US 1996 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Muddy Waters album art Redman Do What Ya Feel (as C. Smith) Redman - Muddy Waters (Album) Def Jam Music Group Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Clifford Smith (2) - Hell On Earth album art Mobb Deep Extortion (as C. Smith) Mobb Deep - Hell On Earth (Album) Loud Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version