J. Rawls

Real Name:
Jason Rawls
Profile:
American underground hip hop producer born February 27, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio. Member of 3582, Jay Are (2), The Liquid Crystal Project, Lone Catalysts and True Ohio Playas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

J. Rawls Discography Tracks

Albums

J. Rawls - The Essence Of J. Rawls album art J. Rawls The Essence Of J. Rawls (Album) Groove Attack Productions Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none J. Rawls - By Design / The Essence Of... (Snippets) album art Grand Agent / J. Rawls Grand Agent / J. Rawls - By Design / The Essence Of... (Snippets)(Cass, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Groove Attack Productions none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - Presents "Histories Greatest Battles, Campaigns & Topics" album art J. Rawls / The Living Vibe J. Rawls / The Living Vibe - Presents "Histories Greatest Battles, Campaigns & Topics" (Album) Female Fun Records US 2003 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - It’s The Dank & Jammy Show album art Declaime a.k.a. Dudley Perkins & J. Rawls Declaime a.k.a. Dudley Perkins & J. Rawls - It’s The Dank & Jammy Show (Album) Octave, Polar Entertainment Japan 2005 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - The Essence Of Soul album art J. Rawls The Essence Of Soul (Album) Polar Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - The Liquid Crystal Project album art J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project - The Liquid Crystal Project (Album) Hum Drums, Polar Entertainment Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none J. Rawls - Wax Smith album art DJ Ginsu & J. Rawls DJ Ginsu & J. Rawls - Wax Smith(LP) Polar Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
MTCH1258 J. Rawls - J. Rawls Presents Holmskillit album art J. Rawls & Holmskillit* J. Rawls & Holmskillit* - J. Rawls Presents Holmskillit(CD, Album) Swamp Records MTCH1258 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - Rawls & Middle album art J.Rawls* & Middle Child J.Rawls* & Middle Child - Rawls & Middle (Album) Polar Entertainment Germany 2008 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - The 1960's Jazz Revolution Again album art J-Rawls* & John Robinson (3) Presents: Jay Are (2) J-Rawls* & John Robinson (3) Presents: Jay Are (2) - The 1960's Jazz Revolution Again More Music (5) Japan 2008 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - The Liquid Crystal Project 2 album art J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project - The Liquid Crystal Project 2 (Album) Polar Entertainment Germany 2008 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - The Hip-Hop Affect album art J Rawls* The Hip-Hop Affect (Album) Green Streets Entertainment US 2011 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - Respect Game Or Expect Flames album art Casual x J. Rawls Casual x J. Rawls - Respect Game Or Expect Flames (Album) Nature Sounds US 2012 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - The Legacy album art J. Rawls The Legacy (Album) Polar Entertainment US 2014 Sell This Version
HNR059 J. Rawls - Almost There album art Dominique Larue & J Rawls* Dominique Larue & J Rawls* - Almost There(CDr, Album) Hipnott Records HNR059 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J. Rawls - Check The Clock album art J. Rawls Check The Clock Groove Attack Productions US 2000 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - Great Live Caper album art J. Rawls Great Live Caper Groove Attack Productions Germany 2001 Sell This Version
J. Rawls - Rapattack Vol.2 album art J. Rawls / Lone Catalysts J. Rawls / Lone Catalysts - Rapattack Vol.2 Groove Attack Productions Germany 2001 Sell This Version
GAP 086 J. Rawls - They Can't See Me / Turn It Forward album art J. Rawls They Can't See Me / Turn It Forward(12") Groove Attack Productions GAP 086 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RR-003, none J. Rawls - The Black Brigade Of Cincinnati (Outcome) album art J Rawls* The Black Brigade Of Cincinnati (Outcome)(12") Handcuts Records, Female Fun Records RR-003, none Japan 2003 Sell This Version
de Hop 1 J. Rawls - Dope Traffic album art J. Rawls featuring Gumshoe & Ceemajor* J. Rawls featuring Gumshoe & Ceemajor* - Dope Traffic(12", Promo) deHop de Hop 1 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
POLAR 001 J. Rawls - Soul / Bailar album art J. Rawls Soul / Bailar(12") Polar Entertainment POLAR 001 US 2005 Sell This Version
POLAR003, HD016 J. Rawls - Pleasure Before Pain / Miss You (Bring It Back) album art J. Rawls Pleasure Before Pain / Miss You (Bring It Back)(12") Polar Entertainment, Hum Drums POLAR003, HD016 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TTJ45-001, UNIQUE 115-1 J. Rawls - A Tribute To Dilla album art J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project - A Tribute To Dilla(7", Single) Turntable Jazz, Unique TTJ45-001, UNIQUE 115-1 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
TTJ45-002, UNIQUE 116-1 J. Rawls - A Tribute To Troy album art J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project J. Rawls Presents The Liquid Crystal Project - A Tribute To Troy(7", Single) Turntable Jazz, Unique TTJ45-002, UNIQUE 116-1 Germany 2006 Sell This Version