Big Scoob (2)

Real Name:
Stewart Ashby
Profile:
Stewart D. Ashby Jr. (born May 9, 1973) better known by his stage name Big Scoob is an American rapper from Kansas City, Missouri, who records for Strange Music.

Big Scoob spent his late adolescence and part of his early adulthood involved with gangs in his native Kansas City, Missouri. Rap music eventually provided a path out of the lifestyle.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a579837]

Artist

Big Scoob (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

SMI60 Big Scoob (2) Monsterifik(CD, Album) Strange Music SMI60 US 2009 Sell This Version
SMI-85 Big Scoob (2) Damn Fool(CD, Album) Strange Music SMI-85 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Big Scoob (2) Dope Talk Volume 2(CD, Album) Hog Style Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Big Scoob (2) Dope Talk Volume 1(CD, Album) Hog Style Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
SMI-058 Big Scoob (2) H.O.G.(CD, Album) Strange Music SMI-058 US 2016 Sell This Version
SMI-0838 Big Scoob (2) Duality(CD, Album) Strange Music SMI-0838 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Big Scoob (2) Big Fella / Salue(CD, Single, Promo) Strange Music none US 2009 Sell This Version
SMI-99 Big Scoob (2) No Filter(CD, EP) Strange Music SMI-99 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Tech N9ne Collabos* Feat. Big Scoob (2) & Darrein Safron Tech N9ne Collabos* Feat. Big Scoob (2) & Darrein Safron - Let Go(File, AAC, Single, 256) Strange Music none US 2017

Videos (3) Edit