Roye Albrighton

Real Name:
Roye Terrence Albrighton
Profile:
Roye Albrighton (born February 6, 1949, Coventry, West Midlands, England - died July 27, 2016, Poole, Dorset, England) was a British guitarist and vocalist best known as the frontman for Nektar from 1970 - 1976 and 1979 - 2016. He also released three solo albums.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roye Albrighton Discography Tracks

Albums

VP260CD Roye Albrighton - The Follies Of Rupert Treacle album art Roye Albrighton The Follies Of Rupert Treacle(CD, Album, RE, RM) Voiceprint VP260CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
CD + DVD Roye Albrighton - Up Close album art Roye Albrighton Up Close(2xCD, Album, CD+) Heavenly Army Productions CD + DVD US 2016 Sell This Version