Chaba Zahouania

Real Name:
حليمة مازي (Halima Mazzi)
Profile:
الشابة الزهوانية / Chaba Zahouania (Born 1959 in Oran, Algeria) is an Algerian rai singer. Lives in France since 1994.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

008 Chaba Zahouania - Zahouania album art Zahouania* Zahouania(Cass, Album) Edition Rachid et Fethi 008 Algeria 1986 Sell This Version
013 Chaba Zahouania - Zahouania album art Zahouania* Zahouania(Cass, Album) Edition Rachid et Fethi 013 Algeria 1986 Sell This Version
131 Chaba Zahouania - Zahouania album art Chaba Zahouania Zahouania(Cass, Album) SAR (2) 131 France 1987 Sell This Version
87005 Chaba Zahouania - Lazrag A Dani album art Chab Hamid* Et Chaba Zehouania* Chab Hamid* Et Chaba Zehouania* - Lazrag A Dani(Cass, Album) Edition EM 87005 France 1987 Sell This Version
EVMC 37013F Chaba Zahouania - Ma Tsibi Saba album art Zahouani* Et Zahouania* Zahouani* Et Zahouania* - Ma Tsibi Saba(Cass, Album) A.M.S. Diffusion EVMC 37013F France 1987 Sell This Version
Chaba Zahouania - Nights Without Sleeping album art Chaba Zahouania Nights Without Sleeping (Album) Mango, Island Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
HC 1022-2 Chaba Zahouania - Manes Barch Alih album art Chaba Zahouania Manes Barch Alih(CD, Album) Horizon Cassettes HC 1022-2 Algeria 1988 Sell This Version
Chaba Zahouania - Les Monstres Sacrés Du Rai album art Cheb Khaled* Et Zahouania* Cheb Khaled* Et Zahouania* - Les Monstres Sacrés Du Rai (Album) Sonodisc Spain 1989 Sell This Version
GP 04 Chaba Zahouania - Zahouania album art Zahouania* Zahouania(CD) Gafaiti Production GP 04 France 1995 Sell This Version
TRS 4124 Chaba Zahouania - Together album art Cheb Khaled*, Chaba Zahouania Cheb Khaled*, Chaba Zahouania - Together(CD, Album) Terrascape TRS 4124 US 1999 Sell This Version
CP5022 Chaba Zahouania - Medahates album art Chaba Zahouania Medahates(CD, Album) Culture Press CP5022 France 2001 Sell This Version
MCPE 1398 Chaba Zahouania - Ya Taleb album art Cheb Khaled* & Chaba Zahouania Cheb Khaled* & Chaba Zahouania - Ya Taleb(Cass) MCPE MCPE 1398 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
EBC 311 Chaba Zahouania - Hbibi Lila Matafrach album art Chaba Zahouania Hbibi Lila Matafrach(Cass, Album) Editions Bouarfa EBC 311 France Unknown Sell This Version
6045 Chaba Zahouania - Chaba Zahouania album art Chaba Zahouania Chaba Zahouania(Cass) Alpha Music (6) 6045 France Unknown Sell This Version
EVMC 37034 F Chaba Zahouania - Telephone album art Chaba Zahouania Telephone(Cass, Album) D'évasion EVMC 37034 F France Unknown Sell This Version
1202 Chaba Zahouania - Essaber Inale album art Chad Hamid* Et Chaba Zehouania* Chad Hamid* Et Chaba Zehouania* - Essaber Inale(Cass, Album) MCPE 1202 France Unknown Sell This Version
100 Chaba Zahouania - Zahouania album art Zahouania* Zahouania(Cass, Album) Editions Rallye 100 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
1370 Chaba Zahouania - Mahani Sabagh Chefar album art Cheb Zehouani* Et Chaba Zehouania* Cheb Zehouani* Et Chaba Zehouania* - Mahani Sabagh Chefar(Cass, Album) MCPE 1370 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SMA6751561, 6751561000 Chaba Zahouania - Rachid System album art Rim.K. Featuring Chaba Zahouania Rim.K. Featuring Chaba Zahouania - Rachid System(CD, Single) Sony Music Entertainment France S.A.S., Sony Music Entertainment France S.A.S. SMA6751561, 6751561000 France 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

AM 2379 Chaba Zahouania - Formule: Rai album art Zehouania* Formule: Rai(CD, Comp) Cadic AM 2379 France 1995 Sell This Version
RAI 009 Chaba Zahouania - La Princesse Du Ray album art Chaba Zehouania* La Princesse Du Ray(Cass, Comp) Edition Raï RAI 009 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FPAM 2000 38 Chaba Zahouania - Mahhani Mahhani album art Zehouani* & Zehouania* Zehouani* & Zehouania* - Mahhani Mahhani(Cass) Fassiphone FPAM 2000 38 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
001 Cheb Mami & Chaba Zahouania Cheb Mami & Chaba Zahouania - Inti H'raymia(Cass) Edition Disco Maghreb 001 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
EBM 299 Chaba Zahouania - Untitled album art Zahouania* Untitled(Cass) Edition Boualem EBM 299 France Unknown Sell This Version
MCPE 1357 Chaba Zahouania - Zin Kahl Ainine album art Houari Benchenet & Chaba Zehouania* Houari Benchenet & Chaba Zehouania* - Zin Kahl Ainine(Cass) MCPE MCPE 1357 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit