Ad

Kim Morrison

Real Name:Kim J. Morrison Godfrey
Profile:

American singer/songwriter, publisher, vocal arranger and voice coach.
Born Linda Jo November 1950 in San Jose, California. Married to pianist/songwriter Ronnie Godfrey.
She has had songs recorded by numerous artists. She's charted four times on the U.S. country charts as a songwriter--her top charted song is "Your Memory Ain't What It Used to Be" by Mickey Gilley, which reached #5 (co-written by Mary Fielder and Dickey Betts).

Sites:kimmorrison.net , Reverb , MySpace
In Groups:Kim Morrison Singers
Variations:
Viewing All | Kim Morrison

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0