T.W. Walsh

Real Name:
Timothy William Walsh
Profile:
TW Walsh is a musician, songwriter and audio engineer. TW Walsh owns and operates TW Walsh Mastering.

He used to be the drummer of Pedro The Lion from 2003 - 2005, recorded solo as TW Walsh since 1999 and currently plays in The Soft Drugs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

mex008 T.W. Walsh - How We Spend Our Days album art T.W. Walsh How We Spend Our Days(CD, Album) Made In Mexico mex008 US 1999 Sell This Version
ALP320, TRUCK20CD T.W. Walsh - Blue Laws album art TW Walsh* Blue Laws(CD, Album) Atavistic, Truckstop ALP320, TRUCK20CD US 2001 Sell This Version
GRAVE061 T.W. Walsh - Songs Of Pain And Leisure album art T.W. Walsh Songs Of Pain And Leisure (Album) Graveface Records GRAVE061 US 2011 Sell This Version
GRAVE 061 T.W. Walsh - Songs Of Pain And Leisure album art T.W. Walsh Songs Of Pain And Leisure(LP, Album, TP) Graveface Records GRAVE 061 US 2011 Sell This Version
TWR007 T.W. Walsh - The Soft Drugs album art TW Walsh* The Soft Drugs (Comp) Tower Of Song TWR007 US 2013 Sell This Version
GRAVE123 T.W. Walsh - Fruitless Research album art TW Walsh* Fruitless Research (Album) Graveface Records GRAVE123 US 2016 Sell This Version
TWR008 T.W. Walsh - Terrible Freedom album art TW Walsh* Terrible Freedom(LP, Album, 180) Tower Of Song TWR008 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MPG044 T.W. Walsh - Pollensongs album art TW Walsh* Pollensongs(CD, EP) My Pal God Records MPG044 US 2002 Sell This Version
none T.W. Walsh - Singles 2006​-​2008 album art T.W. Walsh Singles 2006​-​2008(3xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label none US 2008
none T.W. Walsh - Daylight album art T.W. Walsh Daylight(5xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label (T.W. Walsh Self-released) none US 2022

Miscellaneous

none T.W. Walsh - Start Without Me (2002) album art T.W. Walsh Start Without Me (2002)(File, MP3) Not On Label none US 2002
none T.W. Walsh - Badge (2004, w​/​Bazan & Maiuri) album art T.W. Walsh Badge (2004, w​/​Bazan & Maiuri)(File, MP3) Not On Label none US 2010
none T.W. Walsh - Chelsea Hotel No. 2 album art T.W. Walsh Chelsea Hotel No. 2(File, MP3) Not On Label none US 2010
none T.W. Walsh - Real Bad Dreams  album art T.W. Walsh Real Bad Dreams (File, MP3) Not On Label none 2013
none T.W. Walsh - Born Hungry album art T.W. Walsh Born Hungry(File, MP3) Not On Label none US 2018
none T.W. Walsh - Invincible Light  album art T.W. Walsh Invincible Light (File, MP3) Not On Label none US 2019