J.D. Fortune

Real Name:
Jason Dean Bennison
Profile:
J.D. Fortune (born September 1, 1973, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian rock singer and songwriter. He was the winner of the television reality series Rock Star: INXS in 2005 shown on the US television network CBS. He was the lead singer with INXS from 2005 until 2008 and again from 2010 until 2011. INXS and J.D. parted ways in a mutual agreement after the 2011 Original Sin Tour on August 14, 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | J.D. Fortune

J.D. Fortune Discography Tracks

Albums

J.D. Fortune - Rock Star: A Night At The Mayan Theatre (Music From The Hit Television Show) album art Various American Woman Various - Rock Star: A Night At The Mayan Theatre (Music From The Hit Television Show) (Album) Burnett Records, Epic Australia 2005 Sell This Version
J.D. Fortune - Original Sin album art INXS The Stairs (as JD Fortune) INXS - Original Sin (Album) Polydor France 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

none J.D. Fortune - MP3 - Original Sin album art INXS The Stairs INXS - MP3 - Original Sin(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) 192k Digital none Russia 2007 Sell This Version
NRTY 766 J.D. Fortune - MP3 - Original Sin album art INXS The Stairs INXS - MP3 - Original Sin(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Karabas Barabas Records, 192k Digital NRTY 766 Russia Unknown Sell This Version