Dave Mason (2)

Real Name:
David Lawrence Mason
Profile:
David Mason (born ca. 1954) is an Australian singer-songwriter and record producer originally from Dubbo. He is the founding mainstay of pop, rock group, The Reels. For the group, Mason wrote and sang their hit singles, "Love Will Find a Way" (October 1979), "Prefab Heart" (1980), "After the News" (July 1980), and "Shout and Deliver" (March 1981). He also wrote "Quasimodo's Dream", which was a non-charting single from May 1981. However, in May 2001, it was listed by Australasian Performing Right Association (APRA) at No. 10 of their Top 30 Australian songs of all time.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLUE 144.2 Dave Mason (2) - Reelsville album art Dave Mason (2) Reelsville(CD, Album) Liberation Blue BLUE 144.2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version