Eduard Mörike

Real Name:
Eduard Friedrich Mörike
Profile:
German romantic poet.

He was born 8 September 1804 in Ludwigsburg, Germany and died 4 June 1875 in Stuttgart, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

136034 SLPEM Eduard Mörike - Nimmersatte Liebe album art Hugo Wolf / Eduard Mörike, Irmgard Seefried · Oskar Werner · Erik Werba Hugo Wolf / Eduard Mörike, Irmgard Seefried · Oskar Werner · Erik Werba - Nimmersatte Liebe Deutsche Grammophon 136034 SLPEM Germany 1960 Sell This Version
140 023 Eduard Mörike - Mozart Auf Der Reise Nach Prag album art Eduard Mörike / Mathias Wieman, Helmut Lohner* Eduard Mörike / Mathias Wieman, Helmut Lohner* - Mozart Auf Der Reise Nach Prag Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 140 023 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CMS 7635632 Eduard Mörike - Mörike Lieder album art Hugo Wolf, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore, Eduard Mörike Hugo Wolf, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore, Eduard Mörike - Mörike Lieder His Master's Voice, EMI CMS 7635632 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
90/ Ia + b HMT Eduard Mörike - Die Regenbrüder album art Ignaz Lachner , Text Von Eduard Mörike Ignaz Lachner , Text Von Eduard Mörike - Die Regenbrüder(2xCD, Album) Herbstliche Musiktage Bad Urach 90/ Ia + b HMT Germany 1993 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-886980789-2 Eduard Mörike - Deutsche Novellen ( Die Box ) album art Heinrich von Kleist // Eduard Mörike // Theodor Storm // Gottfried Keller // Various Heinrich von Kleist // Eduard Mörike // Theodor Storm // Gottfried Keller // Various - Deutsche Novellen ( Die Box )(10xCD, Album, box) Steinbach Sprechende Bücher ISBN 3-886980789-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
2571 034, 40 007 Eduard Mörike - Oskar Werner Spricht Gedichte album art Oskar Werner Spricht Gedichte Von Eduard Mörike, Heinrich Heine, Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Und Georg Trakl Oskar Werner Spricht Gedichte Von Eduard Mörike, Heinrich Heine, Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Und Georg Trakl - Oskar Werner Spricht Gedichte(LP, RE) Heliodor Bibliothek, Heliodor Bibliothek 2571 034, 40 007 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
270626 1 Eduard Mörike - Leider Nach Gedichten Von Eduard Mörike album art Hugo Wolf, Eduard Mörike, Olaf Bär, Geoffrey Parsons (2) Hugo Wolf, Eduard Mörike, Olaf Bär, Geoffrey Parsons (2) - Leider Nach Gedichten Von Eduard Mörike(LP) His Master's Voice 270626 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
89983 Eduard Mörike - Four Famous Wagnerian Basses album art Richard Wagner, Ivar Andersen, Emanuel List, Alexander Kipnis, Josef von Manowarda, Frieder Weissmann, Leo Blech, Eduard Mörike, Erich Orthmann, Siegfried Wagner, Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele Richard Wagner, Ivar Andersen, Emanuel List, Alexander Kipnis, Josef von Manowarda, Frieder Weissmann, Leo Blech, Eduard Mörike, Erich Orthmann, Siegfried Wagner, Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Orchester der Bayreuther Festspiele - Four Famous Wagnerian Basses(CD, Mono) Lebendige Vergangenheit 89983 Unknown Sell This Version
BR 140 004 Eduard Mörike - Nachtigallensang - Eduard Mörike In Vertonungen Seiner Zeit album art Eduard Mörike Nachtigallensang - Eduard Mörike In Vertonungen Seiner Zeit(CD, Album) Bayer Records BR 140 004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX 75 436 Eduard Mörike - Eduard Mörike album art Eduard Mörike Eduard Mörike(10", Mono) Christophorus CLX 75 436 Germany 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

E 41 684, 7 EGW 8750 Eduard Mörike - Hugo Wolf - Mörike-Lieder album art Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Hugo Wolf, Eduard Mörike Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Hugo Wolf, Eduard Mörike - Hugo Wolf - Mörike-Lieder(7", EP, Comp, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 41 684, 7 EGW 8750 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Eduard Mörike - Mozart Auf Der Reise Nach Prag album art Eduard Mörike, Norbert Beilharz Eduard Mörike, Norbert Beilharz - Mozart Auf Der Reise Nach Prag(2xCD, S/Edition) Weltbild Hörbibliothek, Steinbach Sprechende Bücher none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
441 161-2 Eduard Mörike Er Ist's - Gedichte(CD) Goya Lit 441 161-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version